Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from The Longest Day 2013
Results
5km
M
Displaying
all 78
results
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Result
1
»
Aaron Hanlon
Clonliffe harriers A.C
M
MJ
252
15:35
2
»
Carl Dunne
Dunleer AC
M
MS
388
15:55
3
»
Ronnie Maxwell
M
MS
395
17:40
4
»
Conor Cooney
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
230
18:00
5
»
Michael McSwiggan
Portmarnock AC
M
MS
287
18:09
6
»
Daire Reilly
M
MS
320
18:45
7
»
David O`brien
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M40
299
18:49
8
»
Gary Doyle
M
M40
239
18:54
9
»
Sean Brady
DUHAC
M
MS
383
18:55
10
»
Colin Cooney
DDAC
M
MS
351
19:09
11
»
Alan Caul
Star of the Sea AC
M
MS
377
19:28
12
»
Darren Kelly
M
MS
363
19:34
13
»
Paul Reilly
DDAC
M
M40
361
19:36
14
»
John Reilly
DDAC
M
M40
356
19:40
15
»
Anthony Corrigan
South O Hanlon AC
M
MS
369
19:42
16
»
Ian Hackett
M
MS
385
19:52
17
»
Colin McBride
Carrick Aces ac
M
MS
279
20:04
18
»
Knut Nielsen
DDAC
M
M40
358
20:28
19
»
Gordon Lynch
M
MS
263
20:42
20
»
Conor Cooney
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M60
229
20:45
21
»
Paddy Murphy
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M40
295
20:47
22
»
Des Feeley
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M40
242
20:50
23
»
Keith Collins
M
MS
227
20:51
24
»
Kevin Kennedy
Marie Keating Foundation
M
MS
257
21:15
25
»
Jos Haak
DDAC
M
M50
370
21:45
26
»
Christopher Duffy
M
M60
386
21:54
27
»
Martin Reilly
DDAC
M
M50
339
22:00
28
»
Peter MCCabe
Cushinstown AC
M
M40
394
22:02
29
»
Peter Gilligan
M
M40
343
22:22
30
»
Martin Russell
M
MS
324
22:28
31
»
Michael O'Keeffe
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
304
22:28
32
»
James Farrell
M
M60
381
22:35
33
»
Brian Fitzpatrick
M
M50
341
22:43
34
»
Darren Maguire
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
267
22:48
35
»
Barry Maher
M
MS
270
22:50
36
»
Kieran McDonnell
M
MS
282
22:51
37
»
Karl Carton
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M40
223
22:58
38
»
Gerard Fay
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M40
241
23:01
39
»
David Thornton
M
M40
332
23:08
40
»
Emmett Grogan
M
MS
338
23:18
41
»
Alan Sheridan
M
MS
326
23:27
42
»
Paul Mallon
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
271
23:33
43
»
Ciaran Mulholland
Star of the Sea
M
MS
291
23:36
44
»
Mark O'Reilly
M
MS
309
23:46
45
»
Alan Battersby
Cushinstown AC
M
M40
202
23:53
46
»
Simon Magennis
Star of the Sea
M
M40
266
23:56
47
»
Padraig Roche
M
MS
346
24:14
48
»
Paul McKeown
Drogheda Tri Club
M
MS
384
24:19
49
»
Richard Duffy
North East Runners
M
M60
366
24:32
50
»
Colm Quinn
M
MS
314
24:36
51
»
Chris Smith
M
MS
329
24:44
52
»
Mike Staunton
DDAC
M
M40
352
24:51
53
»
Ian Madden
M
MS
265
25:05
54
»
Martin Devin
M
M40
357
25:07
55
»
Gerry Carroll
M
M60
222
25:09
56
»
David Roche
M
MS
345
25:16
57
»
Ger Gough
M
M60
382
25:17
58
»
Martin O'Brien
M
M50
301
25:26
59
»
Niall O'Hagan
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
303
25:29
60
»
Ian Pat Carroll
Dunleer
M
M50
221
25:41
61
»
Kenneth Bell
M
MS
205
26:33
62
»
Keith Brennan
M
M40
349
26:41
63
»
Fergal White
Cushinstown AC
M
M40
335
26:48
64
»
John Fay
M
M40
379
27:01
65
»
David Bradley
Drogheda And District Ac
M
M50
207
27:07
66
»
David O Neill
Drogheda And District Ac
M
MS
298
27:50
67
»
Wayne Reilly
Marie Keating Foundation
M
MS
393
28:21
68
»
John Frawley
Individual
M
MS
245
30:44
69
»
JP O Neill
M
MJ
396
31:16
70
»
Michael Walker
DDAC
M
MS
348
31:58
71
»
Shane Califf
M
MS
214
32:11
72
»
Joe McAloon
M
M40
277
36:25
73
»
Niall Meegan
DDAC
M
M40
375
36:53
74
»
Barry Redmond
M
M40
317
42:49
75
»
Carol Ann Brodigan
Marie Keating Foundation
M
MS
211
43:39
76
»
Declan Kenny
M
M40
258
46:04
77
»
Antoin Morgan
M
M40
290
46:05
78
»
Barry Hoey
M
MS
253
351:22:37