Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Sonia 5k 2015 in Association with Euromedic 2015
Results
Leaderboard
My favourites
5k
The result list is ordered by gross results
Gross time: Your time calculated from the start gun signal.
Net time: Your time calculated from the passing of the start line.
Displaying results
1 - 250
of
1073
in total
Page:
<
1
2
3
4
5
>
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
#
Net
Gross
1
»
Brendan O' Neill
DSD
M
49
(14:43)
14:43
2
»
Gary Thornton
Galway City Harriers
M
33
(15:01)
15:01
3
»
Conor Dooney
M
1021
(15:21)
15:21
4
»
Karl Fitzmaurice
Ennis Track
M
958
(16:12)
16:12
5
»
John Black
North Belfast Harriers
M
803
(16:16)
16:16
6
»
Kevin Moriarty
Raheny Shamrock
M
1036
(16:21)
16:21
7
»
Wayne Drea
Hiit Fitness
M
526
(16:33)
16:33
8
»
David Murray
Tullamore Harriers
M
44
(16:45)
16:45
9
»
James Hoare
Celbridge AC
M
874
(17:00)
17:00
10
»
Gerard Martin
M
222
(17:08)
17:10
11
»
Damian Keating
None
M
488
(17:24)
17:24
12
»
Mary Ballinger
F
729
(17:40)
17:40
13
»
Peter Dalton
D.S.D
M
728
(17:42)
17:42
14
»
John Parker
Liffeyvalley AC
M
511
(17:42)
17:43
15
»
Mark Sheridan
DsdAC
M
706
(17:43)
17:43
16
»
Colm Walsh
Mullingar Harriers
M
739
(17:50)
17:50
17
»
Mark Walsh
Kilcoole
M
78
(18:02)
18:03
18
»
Mel Hilliard
Metro St Brigids
M
221
(18:21)
18:22
19
»
John Healy
M
246
(18:24)
18:26
20
»
Thomas Leitch
Orangegrove Athletics Club
M
842
(18:26)
18:26
21
»
David O' Connor
M
25
(18:30)
18:30
22
»
John Baldwin
Kilcoole AC
M
227
(18:33)
18:33
23
»
Tom Monks
M
629
(18:37)
18:42
24
»
Paul O' Brien
Me
M
770
(18:45)
18:46
25
»
Simon Luque
M
1125
(18:43)
18:47
26
»
John Mcelroy
Athletes Only
M
614
(18:48)
18:49
27
»
Jamie Kearney
M
869
(18:52)
18:55
28
»
Nigel Plowman
M
66
(18:54)
18:55
29
»
Michael Flynn
Deloitte Running Club
M
970
(18:56)
18:57
30
»
Enda Currid
M
128
(18:59)
19:04
31
»
Kieran Santry
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M
578
(19:03)
19:04
32
»
Neal Higgins
M
856
(19:03)
19:04
33
»
Regimantas Lukosius
Lithuanian Runners Club In Ireland
M
705
(19:05)
19:06
34
»
Jordan Mynes
Cabinteely AC
M
490
(19:06)
19:08
35
»
Neil Monahan
Crusaders Athletics Club
M
1119
(19:10)
19:12
36
»
Simon Everard
M
1120
(19:25)
19:27
37
»
Sonia O Sullivan
F
1
(19:27)
19:27
38
»
Tommy Grealy
M
715
(19:33)
19:33
39
»
Declan Brady
M
966
(19:39)
19:39
40
»
Peter Nelso
M
648
(19:34)
19:40
41
»
Paul De Freine
M
724
(19:40)
19:41
42
»
Niall Heffernan
M
630
(19:33)
19:43
43
»
Sebastian Slotwinski
Sebastian Slotwinski
M
86
(19:35)
19:44
44
»
Noreen Brouder
F
290
(19:39)
19:45
45
»
James Denn
Clonmel AC
M
1026
(19:42)
19:48
46
»
Thomas Doheny
M
206
(19:32)
19:52
47
»
Declan Byrne
St. Abbans
M
783
(19:52)
19:53
48
»
Glenn Tormey
M
924
(19:58)
20:00
49
»
John Freir
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
55
(19:59)
20:01
50
»
Louise Caraher
Clonliffe Harriers
F
1161
(20:02)
20:02
51
»
Cian Guilfoyle
M
1117
(20:05)
20:08
52
»
David Mathews
M
96
(19:59)
20:09
53
»
James Curley
M
635
(19:49)
20:14
54
»
Jonathan Mcguinness
M
606
(20:15)
20:15
55
»
Sean Mcfadden
Dsd
M
42
(20:14)
20:16
56
»
Dermot Mccarthy
Dublin Frontrunners
M
580
(20:18)
20:18
57
»
Jonathan Mullervy
M
510
(20:20)
20:21
58
»
Eimear Griffin
Ratoath AC
F
922
(20:25)
20:26
59
»
Kevin Sheedy
M
679
(20:29)
20:30
60
»
Derek Brunicardi
M
1107
(20:23)
20:30
61
»
Paul O'neill
Donore Harriers
M
525
(20:32)
20:32
62
»
Conor Mcglynn
M
704
(20:34)
20:34
63
»
David Hesly
M
413
(20:43)
20:50
63
»
Deborah Meghen
Wicklow Triathlon Club
F
779
(20:50)
20:50
65
»
Lorcan Mc Govern
Cabinteely AC
M
888
(20:27)
20:53
66
»
David Brophy
Mallow AC
M
753
(20:55)
20:55
67
»
Jackser Reilly
Drogheda And District Athletic Club
M
650
(20:51)
20:56
68
»
David Timothy
M
371
(20:46)
20:59
69
»
Tom Blennerhassett
M
584
(20:58)
21:00
70
»
Darren Bates
M
911
(21:00)
21:01
71
»
Conor Kenny
Sportsworld Rc
M
32
(21:01)
21:01
72
»
Jack Stokes
M
901
(20:09)
21:02
72
»
Lisa Howley
Kilcoole AC
F
800
(20:56)
21:02
74
»
Brendan Farrell
M
575
(20:58)
21:07
75
»
Tommy Crampton
Raheny Shamrocks AC
M
501
(21:15)
21:15
76
»
Brendan Walsh
M
740
(20:57)
21:19
77
»
darren carey
M
1197
(21:03)
21:19
78
»
Chloe Nolan
St. Laurence O'toole AC
F
243
(21:20)
21:20
79
»
Derek Reilly
M
126
(21:25)
21:29
80
»
Tomas Liudvinavicius
M
391
(21:30)
21:30
81
»
Karl Havel
M
832
(21:12)
21:30
82
»
Sue Zlnay
Dundrun South Dublin
F
269
(21:28)
21:30
83
»
Isabel O'brien
BlACkrock AC
F
792
(21:31)
21:31
84
»
Catherine Mcaviney
Monaghan Town Runners
F
591
(21:33)
21:33
85
»
Maggie Sillett
Ballymore Cobh AC
F
437
(21:32)
21:34
86
»
Alan Mckeown
Monaghan Town Runners
M
592
(21:31)
21:35
87
»
Barry Reid
M
1010
(21:35)
21:35
88
»
Anne Dalton
Sportsworld
F
1188
(21:34)
21:36
89
»
cathal o'sullivan
M
1195
(21:18)
21:40
90
»
Brian Mullen
Balbriggan Roadrunners
M
890
(21:29)
21:41
91
»
Paddy Price
Pulse
M
1027
(21:41)
21:41
92
»
Jen Feighery
F
60
(21:38)
21:42
93
»
Brendan Mccarthy
M
727
(21:17)
21:42
94
»
Declan Byrne
None
M
978
(21:43)
21:43
95
»
Dave Mcmahon
M
173
(21:33)
21:46
96
»
Helen Ingram
Rathfarnham Wsaf
F
928
(21:48)
21:48
97
»
Raymnd Mitchell
Dunboyne
M
38
(21:42)
21:49
98
»
Joseph Kiernan
Balbriggan And District
M
139
(21:50)
21:50
99
»
Dan Geelon
M
245
(21:48)
21:52
100
»
Maria Doughan
F
786
(21:51)
21:52
101
»
David Faul
M
287
(21:49)
21:53
102
»
Cathal Keegan
N/A
M
119
(21:48)
21:55
103
»
Brian Darling
Balbriggan District
M
39
(21:30)
22:00
104
»
Peter Kane
M
386
(21:35)
22:05
105
»
Mark Havel
M
300
(21:46)
22:05
106
»
Anthony Furlong
M
736
(21:59)
22:07
107
»
Andre Michel
M
481
(21:58)
22:07
108
»
Alexander Bolger
M
51
(21:46)
22:09
109
»
Mark Fitzgerald
None
M
725
(21:47)
22:10
110
»
Ciara Peelo
F
231
(22:02)
22:14
111
»
Elizabeth Leitch
Orangegrove Athletics Club
F
843
(22:15)
22:17
112
»
Joe Mcguirk
M
1173
(22:16)
22:21
113
»
Mary Purdue-Smyth
Raheny Shamrock AC
F
54
(22:20)
22:22
114
»
Ziad Chammas
Drogheda & District Athletic Club
M
993
(22:19)
22:24
115
»
Sean Mcgorman
M
494
(22:18)
22:24
116
»
Jonathan Daly
M
263
(22:01)
22:24
117
»
Late entry
598
(22:21)
22:26
118
»
Olwyn Dunne
F
903
(22:25)
22:26
119
»
Aidan Conaty
M
1194
(21:56)
22:27
120
»
Andy Meghan
M
612
(22:17)
22:28
121
»
Laura Morrogh
F
1008
(22:29)
22:29
122
»
Charlotte Stevens
Sli Cualann
F
801
(22:33)
22:33
123
»
Pauline Henry
Sligo A.C.
F
778
(22:34)
22:34
124
»
David Nolan
M
854
(21:29)
22:34
125
»
Rebecca Gannon
Celbridge AC
F
383
(22:33)
22:35
126
»
Damian Gannon
Celbridge AC
M
382
(22:33)
22:35
127
»
Darragh Lenehan
M
401
(22:28)
22:36
128
»
Mary De Barra
Cobh Tri Club
F
596
(22:32)
22:37
129
»
Kieran Smith
M
388
(22:40)
22:41
130
»
Derval Murray
F
574
(22:52)
22:52
131
»
Aishling Power
Ennis TrACk Club
F
975
(22:31)
22:56
132
»
Anthony Martin
M
223
(22:52)
22:57
133
»
John Kennedy
John Kennedy
M
249
(22:29)
22:57
134
»
Paul Giles
M
343
(22:57)
22:57
135
»
Madeleine Byrne
F
988
(22:53)
22:59
136
»
Rita Delaney
F
758
(22:53)
23:01
137
»
Philip Byrne
M
756
(22:42)
23:02
138
»
Elaine Verdon
Donore Harriers
F
957
(23:00)
23:02
139
»
John Weedle
None
M
757
(22:53)
23:02
140
»
Daragh Kelly
DsdAC
M
774
(23:00)
23:03
141
»
Laura Murray
Donore Harriers
F
357
(23:04)
23:06
142
»
Maire Therese McCoy
F
72
(23:07)
23:07
142
»
Lavinia Leahy
Tullamore Harriers
F
968
(23:07)
23:07
144
»
Connor Jennings
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
703
(23:00)
23:07
144
»
Eoghan Murphy
M
56
(22:01)
23:07
146
»
Michael Stevenson
M
889
(22:58)
23:09
147
»
Denise Hughes
Team Carrie
F
618
(22:47)
23:12
148
»
Emma Raughter
Kilcoole AC
F
61
(23:14)
23:14
149
»
Kathleen Trunk
Lucan Harriers
F
468
(23:00)
23:15
150
»
Jay Lynch
M
421
(22:13)
23:16
151
»
Caroline Lawless
DuhAC
F
707
(22:22)
23:18
152
»
Kevin Kavanagh
M
797
(23:13)
23:19
153
»
Neil Carberry
M
710
(22:10)
23:21
154
»
Gareth O'keeffe
M
1101
(22:11)
23:24
155
»
John Hayden
Bros Pearse
M
1191
(22:54)
23:25
156
»
Michelle Doyle
F
867
(23:24)
23:28
157
»
Richard White
M
784
(23:26)
23:28
158
»
Paul Hennessy
M
693
(23:10)
23:29
158
»
Tricia Gough
Lucan Harriers
F
700
(23:23)
23:29
160
»
Joseph Stewart
M
840
(23:27)
23:30
161
»
Donal Travers
Balbriggan Roadrunners
M
560
(23:30)
23:30
162
»
Gary Denner
M
117
(22:58)
23:31
163
»
Paul Bissett
Balbriggan Roadrunners
M
939
(23:01)
23:31
163
»
Mary Crowley
None
F
185
(23:18)
23:31
165
»
Caroline Kelly Brophy
Mallow AC
F
754
(23:22)
23:33
165
»
Martina O Connor Dyas
Drogheda And District Athletic Club
F
649
(23:29)
23:33
167
»
Shannon Corbally
F
422
(22:32)
23:33
168
»
Noel Mclaughlin
M
469
(23:27)
23:36
169
»
Kerry Constant
Cork & Dublin Bhaa
M
555
(23:26)
23:36
170
»
Jonathan Walsh
M
1122
(22:44)
23:36
171
»
Laura Power
Ennis TrACk Club
F
977
(23:37)
23:37
172
»
Maree Dowling
Rush Running
F
260
(23:31)
23:38
173
»
Niamh Couch
N/A
F
628
(23:39)
23:39
174
»
Paul O Loughlin
M
964
(23:23)
23:39
175
»
Dermot Howlin
N/A
M
857
(23:10)
23:41
176
»
Niamh Bolger
F
787
(23:39)
23:42
177
»
Timothy Quaid
M
532
(23:11)
23:43
178
»
Sharon Mcgovern
F
661
(22:59)
23:45
179
»
Lindsay Mcmillan
F
849
(23:43)
23:46
180
»
Sarah Dowling
F
950
(23:47)
23:47
181
»
Muirna Walsh
F
1014
(23:10)
23:47
182
»
Bernadett Nemeth
F
547
(23:20)
23:48
183
»
Derek Cullen
Peamount Running Club
M
866
(23:46)
23:49
184
»
Seona Michel
F
482
(23:41)
23:50
185
»
Mella Brophy
F
1030
(23:40)
23:51
186
»
Bill O'rahilly
M
1183
(23:49)
23:52
187
»
Nodlaig Ni Bhuirseil
N/A
F
1018
(23:33)
23:53
188
»
Vinny Rooney
M
611
(23:43)
23:54
189
»
Matej Premzl
M
237
(23:20)
23:55
190
»
Fiona Jordan
F
436
(23:54)
23:56
191
»
Ciaran Hennessy
Lakeshore Striders
M
735
(23:34)
23:57
192
»
Naomi Lee
F
658
(23:56)
23:59
193
»
Jack Flanagan
M
275
(23:09)
24:00
194
»
Helen Linnane
Coolquill AC
F
743
(23:58)
24:01
195
»
Patrick Downey
Rsp
M
172
(24:00)
24:01
196
»
Michael Block
M
624
(23:28)
24:02
197
»
Catherine Gilmore
Sportsworld
F
989
(23:57)
24:03
198
»
Carina Davidson
F
1187
(23:53)
24:03
199
»
Dee Griffin
Convoy AC
F
862
(24:00)
24:04
200
»
Natalie Mason
F
193
(24:03)
24:05
200
»
Ann Gorman
F
962
(24:05)
24:05
202
»
Aileen Kelly
F
41
(24:02)
24:07
203
»
Caroline Hynes
F
247
(23:46)
24:07
204
»
Thomas Bagnall
M
1031
(23:33)
24:10
205
»
Elaine Ryan
F
900
(23:58)
24:10
206
»
Demi O Driscoll
F
519
(23:30)
24:11
206
»
Clara Peters
F
267
(24:11)
24:11
208
»
Lorena Comerford
F
603
(24:02)
24:13
209
»
Dave Harkin
M
527
(23:32)
24:16
209
»
Stephen Geraghty
M
1035
(23:55)
24:16
211
»
Karen O'donovan
F
738
(24:10)
24:16
212
»
Clair Plunkett
F
952
(23:59)
24:18
213
»
Late entry
879
(23:34)
24:19
214
»
Joe Craig
M
853
(23:43)
24:19
215
»
Marijke Beltman
M
99
(23:55)
24:20
216
»
Niamh Adams
F
181
(24:20)
24:22
217
»
Clare Hudson
F
837
(24:18)
24:22
218
»
Ruth Draper
None
F
344
(23:30)
24:24
219
»
Catherine Mclynskey
F
812
(24:02)
24:25
220
»
Maeve Guthrie
F
1116
(23:59)
24:25
221
»
Andrea Campbell
Balbriggan Athletic Club
F
558
(24:19)
24:30
222
»
Emma Cooney
F
1102
(23:54)
24:33
222
»
Niamh Lohan
F
212
(24:10)
24:33
224
»
Adam Górnik
M
920
(23:40)
24:35
225
»
Martin Collins
None
M
184
(24:22)
24:35
226
»
Grainne Dooley
F
620
(23:29)
24:36
227
»
Cathal O'donnell
M
142
(24:13)
24:37
228
»
Sinead O'sullivan
F
261
(24:17)
24:40
229
»
Killian Byrne
Belpark Triathlon Club
M
141
(24:42)
24:42
230
»
Late entry
1109
(24:17)
24:43
231
»
Leah Calvert
Murlough AC
F
487
(24:16)
24:43
232
»
Rachel Jevens
F
111
(24:07)
24:45
233
»
Jackie Brannigan
Dunboyne AC
F
1157
(24:31)
24:46
233
»
Olive Ruane
N/A
F
564
(24:28)
24:46
235
»
Jason Nolan
M
537
(24:16)
24:46
235
»
Hannah Bondzio
DsdAC
F
102
(24:39)
24:46
237
»
Charlotte Bourke
Dsd
F
103
(24:39)
24:46
237
»
Kate Martin
F
685
(24:14)
24:46
239
»
Lorraine Coyle
F
387
(24:38)
24:47
240
»
Rachel Dunphy
F
670
(24:26)
24:49
241
»
Shane Dunne
M
932
(24:33)
24:50
242
»
Mary Hayde
F
108
(24:29)
24:50
243
»
Joanne Gernon
F
448
(24:42)
24:52
244
»
John Mcdonald
Na
M
132
(24:26)
24:53
245
»
Louise Mcdonnell
F
678
(24:53)
24:53
246
»
Stephen Monks
M
1112
(24:14)
24:53
247
»
Orla Fairbrother
Bros Pearse
F
159
(24:38)
24:54
248
»
Alan Fairbrother
Bros Pearse AC
M
160
(24:41)
24:54
249
»
Marie Curran
F
109
(24:34)
24:56
249
»
Sandra Kelly
F
646
(24:56)
24:56
Page:
<
1
2
3
4
5
>