Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Frank Fagan Duathlon 2015
Results
Duathlon
Displaying
all 104
results
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Result
1
»
Jack/Luke WHEELAN/FORDE
RELAY
RELAY M
105
2:14:26
2
»
Brendan/Greg HASSMAN/MCLOUGHLIN
Dunboyne
RELAY
RELAY M
96
2:15:14
3
»
Brian/Antoinette QUIRKE/HOWLIN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
88
2:18:49
4
»
Gavin COREY
Omagh Tri Club
M
INDV
100
2:22:56
5
»
Michelle/Erik ROBSON
RELAY
RELAY MXD
74
2:27:03
6
»
Donal GLEESON
Blanch Wheelies
M
INDV
23
2:27:33
7
»
Michael MCSWIGGAN
Portmarnock
M
INDV
42
2:28:22
8
»
Bronagh ADAMS
F
INDV
93
2:29:56
9
»
Niall OGORMAN
3d Tri
M
INDV
52
2:32:53
10
»
Stephen GRIFFIN
Dunboyne
M
INDV
26
2:33:03
11
»
Fergal ODOWD
Buleway Adventure Race
M
INDV
94
2:33:06
12
»
Mick /Johnathan FOY/MITCHELL
RELAY
RELAY M
76
2:33:36
13
»
Barry COMER
M
INDV
11
2:33:46
14
»
Paul GANNON
Dunboyne
M
INDV
22
2:34:01
14
»
Paul BRADY
M
INDV
5
2:34:01
16
»
Declan FAHM
Tri An Mhi
M
INDV
106
2:34:19
17
»
Tom/Geoff FALLON/HAMILTON
Dunboyne
RELAY
RELAY M
16
2:34:37
18
»
Gavin HENDLEY
LCRC
M
INDV
30
2:35:03
19
»
Thomas Griffin
M
INDV
108
2:36:05
20
»
Len SMITH
M
INDV
65
2:36:57
21
»
Pawel RYBAK
LCRC
M
INDV
62
2:37:04
22
»
Joan/Ollie HODGINS/MEEHAN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
83
2:37:34
23
»
Adrian/Paul TIERNAN/HANAPHY
RELAY
RELAY M
68
2:37:47
24
»
Ger SOLAN
Dunboyne
M
INDV
66
2:38:00
25
»
Phelim GLYNN
Dunboyne
M
INDV
24
2:38:23
26
»
Andrew/Declan MERSSEMAN/QUIRKE
RELAY
RELAY M
73
2:38:40
27
»
Finbarr MOYLES
M
INDV
45
2:39:19
28
»
Dermot BROWNE
M
INDV
7
2:40:14
29
»
Keith HEFFERNAN
M
INDV
29
2:40:24
30
»
Michael LANNEY
Tri An Mhi
M
INDV
38
2:40:27
31
»
Keith EGLINGTON
Dunboyne
M
INDV
17
2:40:54
32
»
David O SULLIVAN
M
INDV
50
2:41:15
33
»
Edward CASEY
M
INDV
10
2:41:40
33
»
Steven NALLY
M
INDV
47
2:41:40
35
»
Shannon/Dylan CORBALLY/MACKAY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
81
2:42:29
36
»
Ciaran/Noelle DALY/GORMAN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
109
2:42:32
37
»
Stephen NAUGHTON
Midland Triathlon Club
M
INDV
48
2:42:42
38
»
Mark STEWART
Tri An Mhi
M
INDV
67
2:43:30
39
»
Paul/Siobhan CAREY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
79
2:44:08
40
»
Emilia/Michael DAN/CORNYN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
77
2:45:04
41
»
JJ/EUGENE EGAN/BYRNE
Inspiration Cycling Club
RELAY
RELAY M
98
2:45:22
42
»
Teresa/Ryan TOBIN/FIZTPATRICK
RELAY
RELAY MXD
69
2:45:58
43
»
Declan BAGNALL
Meath Fittness
M
INDV
1
2:47:28
44
»
Declan/Ger LOOBY/RYAN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
39
2:47:38
45
»
Greg/Paul HAYS
RELAY
RELAY M
75
2:47:41
46
»
Peter BLESSING
M
INDV
4
2:47:57
47
»
Marie GORMAN
Tri An Mhi
F
INDV
25
2:48:26
48
»
Claire/Sean NI FHAIRCHEALLAIGH/MCGOVERN
Dunboyne
RELAY
RELAY MXD
49
2:48:48
49
»
Gearoid ROGERS
Tri An Mhi
M
INDV
58
2:49:40
50
»
Gerry OREILLY
Dunboyne
M
INDV
53
2:49:51
51
»
Enda/Roisin KEEGAN/WHITTY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
112
2:50:32
52
»
David RYAN
Meath Fitness
M
INDV
61
2:52:01
53
»
Fintan CREHAN
Dunboyne
M
INDV
15
2:52:55
54
»
Sean/Bobby HORGAN/KING
RELAY
RELAY M
32
2:53:04
55
»
Mick BERMINGHAM
M
INDV
3
2:53:56
56
»
Mark/Gerard WALSH
RELAY
RELAY M
84
2:54:02
57
»
Robert JENNINGS
M
INDV
34
2:54:07
58
»
Paul CONNEELY
M
INDV
13
2:54:15
59
»
Brian DI PALMA
M
INDV
18
2:54:23
60
»
Anthony/Catherine BRADY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
82
2:55:54
60
»
Paddy/Martin TIERNEY/Murphy
North Westmeath
RELAY
RELAY M
99
2:55:54
62
»
ray GUNNING
M
INDV
27
2:56:21
63
»
Gerard BYRNE
Lucan Harriers
M
INDV
8
2:57:25
64
»
John ROBINSON
Meath Fitness
M
INDV
57
2:57:45
65
»
Micheal BRIODY
St Brigids
M
INDV
6
2:58:03
66
»
Alan MCKERNAN
Dunboyne
M
INDV
41
2:58:18
67
»
Alan REILLY
M
INDV
55
2:58:30
68
»
Liam /Deirdre WESTON/Mangon
RELAY
RELAY MXD
78
2:59:37
69
»
Owen FLETCHER
Dunboyne
M
INDV
97
2:59:56
70
»
Des/Noel ROONEY/DUFFY
RELAY
RELAY M
104
3:00:49
71
»
Peter/Toma BARKER/BARRY
RELAY
RELAY M
111
3:01:09
72
»
Eamonn HURLEY
M
INDV
33
3:01:29
73
»
Philip ROONEY
Superfit Ireland Rathcoole Co Dublin
M
INDV
59
3:02:33
74
»
Mairéad/Neville REILLY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
92
3:03:03
75
»
Mark MCDONALD
M
INDV
40
3:03:07
76
»
Denis FARRELL
Meath Fitness
M
INDV
20
3:04:39
77
»
Tony ONEILL
Dunboyne
M
INDV
107
3:05:28
78
»
Sinead/Marcus MCLOUGHLIN/DAVIS
RELAY
RELAY MXD
85
3:06:41
79
»
Caroline REID
Dunboyne
F
INDV
113
3:06:46
80
»
Paul SHERIDAN
Meath Fitness
M
INDV
64
3:06:54
81
»
Eoin ODONOGHUE
Tri An Mhi
M
INDV
51
3:07:32
82
»
Aidan CANNON
Inspiration Cycling Club
M
INDV
110
3:09:34
83
»
Raymond MITCHELL
Inspiration Cycling Club
M
INDV
43
3:09:35
84
»
Anne/Seamus GORMAN
RELAY
RELAY MXD
86
3:09:47
85
»
David ROONEY
Superfit Ireland
M
INDV
60
3:10:26
86
»
Daniel/Tony ROONEY
RELAY
RELAY M
89
3:10:27
87
»
Aisling/Martin HEAVEY
RELAY
RELAY MXD
90
3:11:08
88
»
Martin KILGANNON
M
INDV
37
3:12:35
89
»
Timothy SCANLON
St Andrews
M
INDV
63
3:14:17
90
»
Damien QUINN
M
INDV
54
3:14:47
91
»
Paul BARKER
M
INDV
2
3:17:02
92
»
Arlo CALLAN
Fitclub , Dunboyne
M
INDV
9
3:17:45
93
»
Sean FEENEY
M
INDV
21
3:20:13
94
»
Sinead/Jason THOMPSON/ROBERTS
RELAY
RELAY MXD
80
3:20:39
95
»
Jenny MOYLES
Meath Fitness
F
INDV
44
3:22:39
96
»
Tom/Noeleen SWEENEY/FALLON
RELAY
RELAY MXD
103
3:22:46
97
»
Dave CORMACK
M
INDV
14
3:24:25
98
»
John KEARNS
M
INDV
36
3:24:55
99
»
Christopher/Eddie SULLIVAN/REID
RELAY
RELAY M
102
3:27:42
100
»
Tracey CONLON
Maurice Looby Fitness
F
INDV
12
3:34:41
101
»
Eamonn OMUIRCHEALAIGH
M
INDV
114
3:35:05
102
»
Denis MURPHY
Dunboyne
M
INDV
46
3:39:33
103
»
Brian WARD
M
INDV
70
3:42:20
104
»
Kathleen RIORDAN
Superfit Ireland Rathcoole Co Dublin
F
INDV
56
3:44:28