Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Drogheda and District 5k 2015
Results
Leaderboard
My favourites
5K
The result list is ordered by gross results
Gross time: Your time calculated from the start gun signal.
Net time: Your time calculated from the passing of the start line.
Displaying results
1 - 250
of
529
in total
Page:
<
1
2
3
>
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Net
Gross
1
»
Bedilu Gebresellassie
DSD
M
MS
153
(15:35)
15:35
2
»
Brian Mc Cluskey
North East Runners
M
MS
283
(15:36)
15:36
3
»
Maurice Mcmahon
North East Runners
M
M40
318
(16:06)
16:06
4
»
Martin Quinn
Annaghminnion rovers
M
MS
399
(16:19)
16:19
5
»
Kevin Moore
Dundrum AC
M
MS
2969
(16:42)
16:42
6
»
Paul Smith
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
2922
(16:50)
16:50
7
»
Stephen Kelly
Balbriggan & District
M
MS
2945
(16:55)
16:55
8
»
David Walsh
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
2854
(16:57)
16:57
9
»
Patrick O'Grady
Drogheda & District AC
M
M50
379
(16:59)
16:59
10
»
Ronan Dunphy
M
MS
116
(16:59)
16:59
11
»
Simon Allen
North East Runners
M
M40
2946
(17:02)
17:02
12
»
Barry Sullivan
M
MS
2841
(17:09)
17:09
13
»
Kevin Foy
Balbriggan & District
M
MS
2953
(17:12)
17:12
14
»
Peter Hearty
Duleek & District AC
M
MS
2921
(17:16)
17:16
15
»
Brian Martin
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
276
(17:23)
17:23
16
»
George Shields
North East Runners
M
M50
2830
(17:33)
17:33
17
»
Shane Larkin
M
M40
243
(17:44)
17:44
18
»
Neal Hogan
Balbriggan & District
M
MS
192
(17:53)
17:53
19
»
Chris Keeling
Balbriggan & District
M
M50
214
(18:21)
18:21
20
»
Ian O'Reilly
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
384
(18:28)
18:28
21
»
Ciara Rooney
Navan AC
F
FJ
2815
(18:30)
18:30
22
»
Enda Collins
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
66
(18:30)
18:30
23
»
John Hough
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
196
(18:30)
18:30
24
»
Derek O Halloran
Rathkenny AC
M
M40
354
(18:32)
18:32
25
»
Anne Linden
Carrick Aces
F
FS
256
(18:36)
18:36
26
»
David Campbell
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
45
(18:45)
18:45
27
»
John Reilly
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
2810
(18:47)
18:47
28
»
Keith Geoghegan
North East Runners
M
MS
154
(18:54)
18:54
29
»
Graham Townsend
Dunleer AC
M
MS
2934
(18:56)
18:56
30
»
Alan Caul
Star of the Sea
M
M40
2970
(18:58)
18:58
31
»
Robbie Carr
M
MS
52
(19:03)
19:03
32
»
Gerard Kenny
North East Runners
M
M50
229
(19:05)
19:05
33
»
Alan Callan
North East Runners
M
MS
2949
(19:06)
19:06
34
»
Hans De Raeymaeker
Celbridge AC
M
M40
88
(19:08)
19:09
35
»
John Cooper
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
74
(19:12)
19:12
36
»
Aaron Flynn
M
MS
140
(19:16)
19:17
37
»
Mary Leech
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
249
(19:22)
19:22
38
»
David Leach
Raheny Shamrocks
M
M40
2932
(19:36)
19:36
39
»
Garry Kelly
North East Runners
M
M40
222
(19:35)
19:37
40
»
Alan O'connell
North East Runners
M
M40
374
(19:40)
19:40
41
»
Richard Seaver
Activmultisport
M
MS
2822
(19:38)
19:42
42
»
Cormac Canning
Drogheda & District AC F4Y
M
MJ
47
(19:44)
19:44
43
»
Leo Farrell
M
M50
124
(19:46)
19:48
44
»
Keith Collins
M
MS
68
(19:46)
19:48
45
»
Gary Doyle
M
M40
108
(19:48)
19:49
46
»
Eoin Brereton
M
MJ
2972
(19:55)
19:55
47
»
Jackser Reilly
Drogheda & District AC
M
M50
2809
(19:57)
19:57
48
»
Ian Hackett
M
M40
251
(19:58)
19:58
49
»
Michelle Hughes
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
199
(20:06)
20:06
50
»
Vincent Carroll
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
54
(20:10)
20:12
51
»
Dearbhla Greene
F
FS
165
(20:20)
20:22
52
»
Tony Grifferty
M
M40
2910
(20:22)
20:22
53
»
Martin Duffy
North East Runners
M
M40
2966
(20:20)
20:22
54
»
Mark Giles
Team AMPT
M
MS
155
(20:25)
20:30
55
»
Paul Hackett
M
MS
2954
(20:31)
20:31
56
»
Nicky Ludlow
M
M50
262
(20:27)
20:33
57
»
Anthony Tiernan
Boyne AC
M
MS
2842
(20:39)
20:41
58
»
Thomas Fleming
M
M40
2942
(20:39)
20:44
59
»
Vanessa Sallier
Rathfarnham AC
F
F40
2937
(20:46)
20:46
60
»
Pat Mc Elarney
North East Runners
M
M40
285
(20:46)
20:48
61
»
Gerry Mullins
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
333
(20:52)
20:52
62
»
Mary McGreehan
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
306
(20:52)
20:52
63
»
Liam Smith
Ardee and District AC
M
MS
2833
(20:56)
20:56
64
»
Padraig Mc Cabe
Kenlis House
M
M40
282
(20:57)
20:57
65
»
Terry Roy
Team AMPT
M
M40
2817
(20:55)
21:00
66
»
Ryan Holcroft
Boyne AC
M
MJ
193
(20:59)
21:02
67
»
David Lynch
M
MS
267
(21:01)
21:04
68
»
Karl Carton
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
58
(21:04)
21:04
69
»
Paddy O Mahoney
Ardee and District AC
M
MS
355
(21:18)
21:19
70
»
Aisling O'Connor
Rathfarnham AC
F
FS
2938
(21:20)
21:20
71
»
Rebecca Carolan
Boyne AC
F
F40
49
(21:21)
21:21
72
»
John O' Brien
M
M40
362
(21:18)
21:21
73
»
Marc Firth
M
MS
132
(21:20)
21:22
74
»
Thomas Carr
Newtown Striders
M
MS
51
(21:14)
21:24
75
»
Andrew Ford
M
MS
143
(21:22)
21:26
76
»
Marc Hines
M
MS
187
(20:49)
21:27
77
»
Graeme McKenna
M
MS
2943
(21:22)
21:28
78
»
Justin Murtagh
Boyne AC
M
MS
338
(21:21)
21:28
79
»
Tara Rafferty
Integral
F
FS
2804
(21:29)
21:29
80
»
Andrew Coyle
Boyne AC
M
MS
80
(21:41)
21:41
81
»
Ken O'Sullivan
Boyne Road Harriers
M
386
(21:29)
21:44
82
»
Noel Walsh
Bohermeen AC
M
M50
2928
(21:46)
21:47
83
»
Declan Coughlan
Star of the Sea
M
M40
77
(21:48)
21:48
84
»
Jonathan Byrne
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
37
(21:42)
21:51
85
»
James Patrick O'Neill
Team AMPT
M
MS
383
(21:46)
21:52
86
»
Rob Power
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
393
(21:52)
21:52
87
»
Rosemary Hutcheson
Star of the Sea
F
F40
201
(21:56)
21:56
88
»
Warren Leahy
M
MS
247
(21:28)
21:57
89
»
Eamon Kelly
North East Runners
M
MS
2979
(21:52)
21:58
90
»
Lee Grifferty
M
MJ
2909
(22:02)
22:04
91
»
Anthony Mohan
Boyne Road Harriers
M
M40
325
(21:50)
22:04
92
»
Patrick Mcdonagh
M
M40
298
(21:51)
22:06
93
»
Brian Fitzpatrick
Boyne Road Harriers
M
M50
134
(22:05)
22:06
94
»
Michael Conlon
M
MS
69
(22:00)
22:07
95
»
Johnny Mc Ardle
M
M40
281
(22:06)
22:09
96
»
Ralph Judge
M
M40
2901
(22:08)
22:13
97
»
Earnan Roche
M
M40
2813
(22:09)
22:13
98
»
Kenneth Rooney
M
MS
2816
(22:09)
22:18
99
»
Alan Fleming
AMPT
M
MS
2975
(22:15)
22:21
100
»
Mark Lynch
M
MS
268
(22:22)
22:22
101
»
Joseph Murphy
M
MS
335
(22:19)
22:23
102
»
Gary Martin
wolfe tones gfc
M
MS
277
(22:07)
22:24
103
»
Greg Dixon
Duleek & District AC
M
M40
95
(22:14)
22:28
104
»
Graham Byrne
Duleek & District AC
M
M50
2981
(22:15)
22:28
105
»
James Farrell
M
M60
2903
(22:22)
22:29
106
»
Aoife Parrella
Star of the Sea
F
FS
388
(22:28)
22:30
107
»
Tracey Hughes
Bodyfix
F
FS
197
(22:30)
22:31
108
»
Damien Everitt
M
M50
119
(22:26)
22:33
108
»
Trevor Delaney
M
MS
91
(22:27)
22:33
110
»
Sandra Doheny
Dunleer AC
F
F40
96
(22:29)
22:33
111
»
Christy Duffy
Drogheda & District AC
M
M60
114
(22:42)
22:42
112
»
Gary Crosby
M
M50
83
(22:42)
22:44
113
»
Jacqueline Matthews
Dunleer AC
F
F40
279
(22:44)
22:48
114
»
Robert Holland
Star of the Sea
M
M40
194
(22:43)
22:49
115
»
Damian O' Brien
North East Runners
M
M40
358
(22:47)
22:51
116
»
Neil Flanagan
M
MS
138
(22:45)
22:51
117
»
John Doherty
M
M50
97
(22:54)
22:54
118
»
Nicola Courtney
Dunleer AC
F
F40
78
(22:56)
22:56
119
»
John Smith
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
2836
(22:55)
23:01
120
»
Fergal Mc Gahey
M
MS
286
(23:00)
23:03
121
»
Fiona Murphy
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
334
(23:05)
23:05
122
»
Rachel Somers
Star of the Sea
F
F40
2839
(23:01)
23:06
123
»
Ronan Ryan
Boyne Road Harriers
M
M40
2819
(22:54)
23:09
124
»
Brendan Hyland
M
M50
202
(22:35)
23:10
125
»
Kieran Rourke
M
M40
2974
(23:07)
23:13
126
»
Fergal White
Cushinstown AC
M
M40
2864
(23:05)
23:13
127
»
Robert Kierans
M
MS
231
(23:08)
23:14
128
»
Sarah Hewitt
Drogheda Tri
F
FS
2956
(23:18)
23:18
129
»
Deirdre Farrell
Star of the Sea
F
F40
2958
(23:15)
23:20
130
»
David Birch
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
11
(23:11)
23:22
131
»
Phyliss Browne
Star of the Sea
F
F60
2957
(23:23)
23:25
132
»
Emmet Walsh
M
MS
2858
(23:02)
23:26
133
»
Fran Egan
M
M40
2962
(23:26)
23:26
134
»
Late entry
2968
(23:23)
23:27
135
»
Kate O'Reilly
Drogheda & District AC F4Y
F
FJ
385
(23:15)
23:29
136
»
Laura Duffy
F
F40
2965
(23:30)
23:30
137
»
Keith Lynch
M
MS
269
(23:17)
23:30
138
»
Liam McGreehan O'Grady
Boyne AC
M
MJ
2936
(23:29)
23:30
139
»
Sinead Weldon
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
2860
(23:30)
23:30
140
»
Eimear Doyle
Boyne AC
F
FJ
105
(23:19)
23:32
141
»
David Gough
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
164
(23:21)
23:34
142
»
Senan Gough
M
MJ
2920
(23:23)
23:36
143
»
Ross Leahy
M
MS
248
(23:07)
23:37
144
»
James Keenan
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
215
(23:28)
23:37
145
»
Eilis Linden
Carrick Aces
F
FS
255
(23:35)
23:39
146
»
Yvonne Mcmahon
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
317
(23:39)
23:39
147
»
Martina O'Connor Dyas
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
377
(23:40)
23:40
148
»
Annmarie Duffy
North East Runners
F
FS
115
(23:32)
23:41
149
»
Eamon Smith
M
MS
2990
(23:44)
23:45
150
»
Jamie Delahoyde
M
M40
89
(23:32)
23:48
151
»
Donal Griffin
M
MS
167
(23:32)
23:51
152
»
Eoghan Finnegan
M
MS
131
(23:34)
23:51
153
»
Lisa Devlin
Bodyfix
F
FS
93
(23:50)
23:52
154
»
Helen Lynch
Duleek & District AC
F
FS
263
(23:48)
23:57
155
»
Maura Flanagan
F
F50
2929
(23:57)
23:57
156
»
Helga Mcdonnell
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
302
(23:58)
23:58
157
»
Maria Donnelly
Bodyfix
F
F40
99
(23:58)
24:00
158
»
Ciaran Hilliard
M
MS
186
(23:59)
24:03
159
»
Margaret Duff
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
111
(24:05)
24:05
160
»
Sandra O' Rourke
Dunleer AC
F
F40
368
(24:07)
24:07
161
»
Anita Bolton
North East Runners
F
F40
15
(23:56)
24:08
162
»
Stephen Kavanagh
Star of the Sea
M
M40
207
(24:05)
24:11
163
»
Alan Mclernon
M
M40
314
(24:11)
24:11
164
»
Gary Smith
M
M40
2835
(24:14)
24:14
165
»
Cormac Brodigan
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
2911
(23:37)
24:17
166
»
Brona Cromwell
F
F40
82
(24:10)
24:17
167
»
Robert Doran
M
MS
104
(24:21)
24:21
168
»
Andrew Rogers
Saint Peters
M
M50
2814
(24:22)
24:22
168
»
Simon O' Dea
M
MS
363
(24:03)
24:22
170
»
Bernie Brereton Hurley
F
F40
2971
(24:22)
24:22
171
»
Jennifer Clinton
Bodyfix
F
FS
64
(24:21)
24:23
172
»
Vicki Kierans
F
FJ
235
(23:57)
24:23
173
»
Abigail Tegart
Drogheda & District AC
F
FJ
2926
(24:12)
24:27
174
»
Sean Corcoran
Drogheda & District AC
M
M50
75
(23:59)
24:27
175
»
Louise Brady
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
19
(24:18)
24:30
176
»
Joanne Weston
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
2861
(24:19)
24:30
177
»
Donal O' Donnell
M
M40
365
(24:09)
24:32
178
»
Niall Levins
M
MS
252
(23:53)
24:32
179
»
Chris Culligan
M
MS
84
(23:54)
24:32
180
»
Sarah Mcardle
F
FS
293
(24:19)
24:33
181
»
Monika Flanagan
Star of the Sea
F
FS
137
(24:34)
24:34
182
»
David Andrews
M
MS
3
(24:06)
24:49
183
»
Ken Browne
team browne
M
MS
29
(24:23)
24:52
184
»
Gavin Finnegan
M
MS
2987
(24:35)
24:53
185
»
Brian Duff
M
MS
113
(24:38)
24:53
186
»
Cliodhna Nolan
F
FJ
346
(24:53)
25:01
187
»
Oana Cristina Olaru
F
FS
387
(24:22)
25:02
188
»
Rachel Mckenna
Newtown Striders
F
FJ
313
(24:55)
25:03
189
»
Michael Banahan
Drogheda & District AC
M
M40
6
(25:00)
25:04
190
»
Eamon Milne
M
M40
324
(25:02)
25:05
191
»
Lavinia Gartlan
North East Runners
F
FS
150
(25:00)
25:11
192
»
Philippa Donnelly
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
100
(25:03)
25:13
193
»
John Browne
M
M50
31
(25:04)
25:13
194
»
Allison Harmon
Team Carrie
F
F40
180
(25:18)
25:18
195
»
Evelyn Connor
Newtown Striders
F
F40
72
(25:13)
25:22
196
»
Maria Lally
Team AMPT
F
FS
242
(25:05)
25:24
197
»
David Kirwan
Integral
M
MS
238
(24:47)
25:24
198
»
Tara Shortt
Drogheda & District AC F4Y
F
FJ
2832
(25:13)
25:26
199
»
Edel Smith
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
2834
(25:26)
25:26
200
»
Rosemary Long
F
F50
259
(25:27)
25:27
201
»
Gerry Mc Geough
M
MS
288
(25:04)
25:28
202
»
Stephen Dignam
M
MS
94
(24:55)
25:37
203
»
Eoghan McEvoy
Bodyfix
M
MS
304
(24:56)
25:38
204
»
Daniel Delaney
Star of the Sea
M
M40
90
(25:34)
25:40
205
»
James O'Neill
Drogheda & District AC F4Y
M
MJ
382
(25:30)
25:45
206
»
Gerry Carroll
M
M70
55
(25:32)
25:47
207
»
Margaret McAuley
Drogheda & District AC
F
F60
2948
(25:41)
25:48
208
»
Leah Carrie
Team Carrie
F
FS
2989
(25:49)
25:49
209
»
Martin O' Brien
M
M50
361
(25:40)
25:49
210
»
Brendan Kearney
M
MS
209
(25:14)
25:50
211
»
Olwyn Curran
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
86
(25:50)
25:50
212
»
David Walker
M
M40
2850
(25:15)
25:50
213
»
James Lockwood
M
MS
258
(25:06)
25:50
214
»
Caimin Hall
M
M40
176
(25:41)
25:51
214
»
Ailish Hackett
Star of the Sea
F
F40
173
(25:46)
25:51
216
»
Cliona Mccann
Team Carrie
F
FS
296
(25:29)
25:52
217
»
Emmett McDonald
M
MS
299
(25:44)
25:52
218
»
Michelle Farrell
F
FS
123
(25:53)
25:53
219
»
Susan Gleeson
Duleek & District AC
F
F40
157
(25:38)
25:53
220
»
Aoife Calnan
F
FS
42
(25:38)
25:55
221
»
Niall Branigan
F
FS
23
(25:38)
25:55
222
»
Jacky O'Donohoe
Bodyfix
F
F50
378
(25:19)
25:58
223
»
Linda Byrne Cruise
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
39
(25:59)
25:59
224
»
Brian Callan
Drogheda & District AC
M
MS
41
(26:02)
26:02
225
»
Roisin Mc Geough
F
FS
287
(25:41)
26:05
226
»
Madeline Doherty
F
F50
98
(25:59)
26:06
227
»
Moya McCabe
Boyne AC
F
FJ
2940
(25:59)
26:07
228
»
Liz Levins
F
F40
253
(25:45)
26:08
229
»
Eleanor Smyth
Team Carrie
F
FS
2837
(26:09)
26:09
230
»
Barbara O' Donnell
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
364
(26:09)
26:09
231
»
Sarah O'Connor
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
376
(25:35)
26:11
232
»
Aishling Duff
Duleek & District AC
F
FS
112
(25:58)
26:14
233
»
Shane Nugent
Newtown Striders
M
MS
349
(25:56)
26:14
233
»
Mark Hoban
M
MS
189
(25:56)
26:14
235
»
Christine Cowap
Newtown Striders
F
FS
79
(26:08)
26:17
236
»
Elaine Duff
Boyne AC
F
FS
110
(26:02)
26:19
237
»
Jillian Connor
Boyne AC
F
F40
71
(26:20)
26:20
238
»
Niamh Walsh
F
FS
2857
(25:49)
26:27
239
»
Jillian Munnelly
Drogheda & District AC
F
F40
2939
(26:21)
26:28
240
»
Simon Lockwood
M
M50
257
(25:44)
26:29
241
»
Anne Marie Garcia
Boyne AC
F
F40
146
(26:09)
26:29
242
»
Anne Gormley
Dunleer AC/Annag zero 10K
F
F40
161
(26:18)
26:31
243
»
David Guilliford
M
M40
171
(26:28)
26:32
244
»
Sheila Kelly
F
FS
2952
(26:23)
26:33
245
»
Kate O'Connor
Boyne AC
F
FS
375
(26:06)
26:34
246
»
Ellen O'Connor
Drogheda & District AC
F
FS
2915
(26:06)
26:34
247
»
Emmett Grogan
M
MS
169
(26:36)
26:36
248
»
Pamela Seery Rice
Drogheda & District Couch to 5k
F
FS
2824
(26:06)
26:36
249
»
Judith Faukner
Boyne AC
F
FS
125
(26:18)
26:40
250
»
Denise Hughes
Boyne Road Harriers
F
F40
198
(26:25)
26:41
Page:
<
1
2
3
>