Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Clonee 10k 2015
Results
10km
The result list is ordered by gross results
Gross time: Your time calculated from the start gun signal.
Net time: Your time calculated from the passing of the start line.
Displaying
all 196
results
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Net
Gross
1
»
Luke Forde
Dunboyne
M
MS
167
(32:20)
32:20
2
»
Declan Power
Clonliffe Harriers
M
M40
126
(33:06)
33:06
3
»
Gerry OREILLY
Dunboyne
M
M40
83
(37:02)
37:02
4
»
Alan McKernan
Dunboyne
M
M40
160
(37:23)
37:24
5
»
Derek Finegan
M
MS
149
(37:29)
37:29
6
»
Alvin Sweeney
RTE
M
M40
151
(37:38)
37:39
7
»
Sinead Whitelaw
Mullingar Harriers
F
FS
117
(37:44)
37:44
8
»
Tom Donnelly
Ratoath
M
M40
201
(37:54)
37:55
9
»
Liam Cunningham
Fr Murphys
M
MS
173
(37:57)
37:57
10
»
Paul Gannon
Dunboyne
M
MS
148
(38:00)
38:03
11
»
Paul Brady
M
MS
197
(38:06)
38:06
12
»
Paul HANAPHY
Dunboyne
M
MS
47
(38:19)
38:19
13
»
Kevin DEERY
Dunboyne
M
MS
18
(38:24)
38:26
14
»
Gerry Flaherty
Blackrock AC
M
M45
132
(38:49)
38:49
15
»
Declan BUTLER
Dunshaughlin
M
M40
7
(38:55)
38:55
16
»
Niall OREILLY
Donore Harriers
M
MS
84
(39:06)
39:07
17
»
Emilia Dann
Dunboyne
F
F45
119
(39:09)
39:09
18
»
Barry Moyles
Dunshaughlin
M
M40
158
(39:13)
39:13
19
»
Stephen MCGLOIN
M
MS
64
(39:14)
39:18
20
»
Martin DOWLING
M
MS
26
(39:43)
39:50
21
»
Mark WOODGER
MSB
M
M45
105
(39:51)
39:51
22
»
Paul Conroy
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
M45
169
(39:58)
39:58
23
»
Thomas MCKEON
M
M40
69
(39:55)
40:04
24
»
Richard BEADES
DBRC
M
MS
2
(39:55)
40:05
25
»
Derek BEAUCHAMP
MSB
M
M45
3
(40:10)
40:14
26
»
Ian LOUGHLIN
M
MS
60
(40:15)
40:18
27
»
John Glynn
M
MS
162
(40:21)
40:32
28
»
Seamus Rooney
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
M55
116
(40:33)
40:36
29
»
Brendan Dunne
Dunshaughlin
M
M45
124
(40:38)
40:38
30
»
Fintan Crehan
Dunboyne
M
M40
127
(40:38)
40:42
31
»
Graham GILLARD
GARDA
M
MS
38
(40:45)
40:45
32
»
Sean DELANEY
Marino Flyers
M
M45
21
(40:44)
40:46
33
»
Steven Nally
M
M40
161
(41:04)
41:04
34
»
Alan Worrall
Clonliffe Harriers
M
M45
186
(41:07)
41:08
35
»
John McMorron
Trim AC
M
M40
125
(41:04)
41:11
36
»
Martin Kelly
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
M50
121
(41:15)
41:16
37
»
Peter Blessing
M
MS
152
(41:35)
41:37
38
»
Maureen Lowther
Trim AC
F
F45
122
(41:48)
41:53
39
»
Sharon FINN
3D Tri
F
FS
34
(41:50)
41:56
40
»
Keith BYRNE
M
MS
8
(41:46)
41:59
41
»
Michael Cornyn
Dunboyne
M
M50
137
(42:09)
42:13
42
»
Catherine Kelly
Dundrum AC
F
FS
175
(42:11)
42:15
43
»
Cian MANGAN
Dunboyne
M
M40
63
(42:46)
42:48
44
»
Claire Ni Fhaircheallaigh
Dunboyne
F
FS
112
(42:44)
42:48
45
»
Kevin Clancy
Dunboyne
M
M40
146
(42:45)
42:49
46
»
Sean FILAN
M
MS
33
(42:56)
42:58
47
»
Darren O'Rourke
M
MS
183
(42:59)
43:08
48
»
Caitriona COSGRAVE
Marino flyers
F
FS
14
(43:19)
43:22
49
»
Barry Clarke
Trim AC
M
M40
120
(43:20)
43:29
50
»
Laura BUCKLEY
F
FS
6
(43:33)
43:38
51
»
Keith Hyland
MSB
M
M40
153
(44:04)
44:09
52
»
Garbin Blake
Dunboyne
M
M40
141
(44:05)
44:10
53
»
John Meegan
Dunboyne
M
MS
177
(44:15)
44:21
54
»
Pat Phelan
M
M45
138
(44:23)
44:26
55
»
Matthew COOPER
M
MS
13
(44:25)
44:30
56
»
Michelle Robson
Dunboyne
F
F45
113
(44:31)
44:35
57
»
Mick Foy
Dunboyne
M
M40
168
(44:31)
44:36
58
»
Colin HAWKINS
M
MS
50
(44:32)
44:41
59
»
sesahnaill place
Dunshaughlin
M
M40
123
(44:45)
44:47
60
»
Ciaran ROONEY
M
MS
94
(44:35)
44:50
61
»
Richard Roche
M
MS
144
(45:02)
45:09
62
»
Philip Keogh
M
MS
145
(45:05)
45:12
63
»
Kiri MONAGHAN
F
FS
71
(45:26)
45:33
64
»
Rafael DELPIEIGLESIA
M
M45
19
(45:29)
45:33
65
»
Gerard PLANTE
Dunboyne
M
M40
87
(45:32)
45:34
66
»
Rachel Burgess
St Brigids AC
F
F45
107
(45:34)
45:35
67
»
Philip Mahony
Dunboyne
M
MS
190
(45:40)
45:45
68
»
Anne JENNINGS
Forget the gym
F
FS
53
(45:50)
45:59
69
»
Joan MCTERNAN
Donore Harriers
F
F55
65
(45:59)
46:01
70
»
Alan DOYLE
Dunboyne
M
MS
28
(46:08)
46:12
71
»
Ger MADDEN
M
MS
61
(46:11)
46:14
72
»
Stephen RICE
M
MS
93
(46:32)
46:39
73
»
Shay KALABRINO
M
MS
54
(46:45)
46:47
74
»
Pat Forde
M
MS
115
(46:41)
46:50
75
»
Liam OWENS
M
M45
85
(46:47)
46:59
76
»
Anthony ROONEY
M
MS
95
(46:52)
47:09
77
»
Emer MONAGHAN
Meath fitness
F
FS
70
(47:04)
47:09
78
»
Mary Carr
Trim AC
F
FS
140
(47:18)
47:25
79
»
Kieran SHEERIN
M
M45
96
(47:19)
47:25
80
»
Evangelos PAPAIOANNOU
IBM club
M
M40
86
(47:22)
47:25
81
»
Kevin GLACKIN
M
M40
42
(47:23)
47:27
82
»
Ian Stacey
M
M40
111
(47:23)
47:31
83
»
Geoff HAMILTON
Dunboyne
M
M45
45
(47:23)
47:31
84
»
Robert Rooney
Dunboyne
M
MS
189
(47:21)
47:32
85
»
Johnny OCONNOR
M
MS
81
(47:31)
47:41
86
»
Finbarr Barrett
Activ Multisport
M
M40
163
(47:40)
47:46
87
»
Nicola Kavanagh
Esker Running Club
F
FS
159
(47:44)
47:48
88
»
Daithi O'Murchu
Esker Running Club
M
M55
170
(47:46)
47:48
89
»
Patrick Downey
RSP
M
M40
118
(47:35)
47:51
90
»
Heather HAROLD
Dunboyne
F
F45
49
(47:50)
47:58
91
»
Ciara Devitt
Dunboyne
F
FS
128
(48:00)
48:00
92
»
Mirela Herghelegih
Dunboyne
F
F40
136
(48:05)
48:09
93
»
Stephen DOWNEY
Civil Service Harriers
M
MS
27
(48:04)
48:11
94
»
Craig Hegarty
M
MS
185
(48:13)
48:23
95
»
Pat MCDONALD
M
MS
68
(48:28)
48:30
96
»
Joan HODGINS
Dunboyne
F
F40
51
(48:42)
48:42
97
»
David WOODS
M
M55
106
(48:33)
48:44
98
»
Simon Delaney
M
MS
139
(48:28)
48:44
99
»
Shirley OCONNOR
Dunshaughlin
F
F40
80
(48:56)
48:58
100
»
Patricia Forde
Blackrock AC
F
F45
133
(48:51)
49:02
101
»
Jackie Brannigan
Dunboyne
F
F40
174
(49:45)
49:57
102
»
Elaine Ryan
F
FS
156
(49:45)
50:00
103
»
Mark Lacey
DAA
M
M50
142
(49:58)
50:00
104
»
Brian Conran
Tara
M
M45
165
(50:00)
50:03
105
»
Dave HARKIN
M
MS
48
(50:22)
50:33
106
»
David BRADY
Dunboyne
M
M40
5
(50:34)
50:42
107
»
Niamh Geran
Dunboyne
F
F40
157
(50:30)
50:43
108
»
Karen McLoughlin
Raheny Shamrock AC
F
F55
109
(50:48)
50:48
109
»
Niamh Bolger
Blackrock AC
F
F40
131
(50:42)
50:54
110
»
David DOLAN
Dunboyne
M
MS
24
(50:48)
50:56
111
»
Eugene McCarthy
M
MS
196
(51:08)
51:13
112
»
Kieran Dennison
M
M50
135
(51:15)
51:21
113
»
Stephen MURPHY
M
MS
74
(51:28)
51:32
114
»
John Mills
Dunboyne
M
MJ
176
(51:26)
51:34
115
»
Stephen OBEIRNE
Dunboyne
M
M50
77
(51:21)
51:38
116
»
Marie MCCARTNEY
F
FS
67
(51:29)
51:40
117
»
Declan SHERLOCK
M
MS
97
(51:29)
51:40
118
»
Anne Gorman
Dunboyne
F
FS
180
(51:37)
51:43
119
»
Karen SMITH
VTCC
F
FS
99
(51:37)
51:43
120
»
Mark Healy
M
MS
205
(51:32)
51:44
121
»
Lisa Hayes
F
FS
108
(51:47)
51:56
122
»
Joey Reilly
M
MS
208
(51:37)
51:57
123
»
Liam MYCROFT
Athenry
M
M55
75
(52:06)
52:06
124
»
Graham Arkins
M
MS
171
(52:08)
52:19
125
»
Tony Martin
Civil Service Harriers
M
M60
134
(52:24)
52:25
126
»
John SMYTH
M
M50
100
(52:18)
52:28
127
»
Genevieve Molloy
VTCC
F
FS
184
(52:23)
52:31
128
»
Roisin DELAHUNTY
F
FS
20
(52:16)
52:31
129
»
Siobhan CAMPBELL
Dunboyne
F
F50
9
(52:23)
52:38
130
»
David Brady
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
M60
114
(52:34)
52:40
131
»
Mark Conran
M
M45
166
(52:44)
52:48
132
»
Jennifer GILMARTIN
F
F40
40
(52:47)
52:57
133
»
Conor Igoe
M
MS
164
(53:05)
53:05
134
»
Stephen Mulligan
Blackrock AC
M
M40
130
(53:08)
53:08
135
»
Alison Clarke
Blackrock AC
F
F40
129
(53:04)
53:16
136
»
Elaine Halton
F
FS
204
(53:10)
53:24
136
»
Marie Hunter
F
FS
202
(53:12)
53:24
136
»
Eimear O Leary
F
FS
203
(53:10)
53:24
139
»
Leeann GILMARTIN
F
FS
39
(53:09)
53:27
140
»
Lueie Onofri
Dunshaughlin
F
FS
150
(53:21)
53:29
141
»
Mairead Reilly
Dunboyne
F
FS
195
(53:15)
53:30
142
»
Caroline COUGHLAN
F
FS
16
(53:12)
53:32
143
»
Colm O'Dowd
M
MS
198
(53:26)
53:36
144
»
Angela CHARLTON
F
F45
10
(53:26)
53:40
145
»
Shaun Berne
M
MS
200
(53:33)
53:46
146
»
Paschal GARRETT
Dunboyne
M
M40
37
(53:57)
54:09
147
»
Vivienne LENNON
Dunboyne
F
F45
57
(53:59)
54:14
148
»
Lyndon THOMAS
Dunboyne
M
M55
104
(54:20)
54:25
149
»
Joanne O'Sullivan
Dunboyne
F
FS
179
(54:33)
54:46
150
»
Eileen SORAGHAN
Dunboyne
F
F45
101
(54:41)
54:53
151
»
Deirdre GURHY
F
F45
43
(54:39)
54:54
152
»
Caroline Mahon
Dunboyne
F
F40
143
(54:43)
54:57
153
»
Cathal MAGNER
M
MS
62
(55:05)
55:12
154
»
Eilish Smith
F
F50
207
(55:30)
55:34
155
»
Siobhan GANNON
F
F45
36
(55:40)
55:40
156
»
Elizabeth MCCARTNEY
F
FS
66
(55:31)
55:40
157
»
Orla Brady
Dunboyne
F
F40
155
(55:26)
55:42
158
»
Melanie DARCY
Hartstown Parkrun
F
F40
17
(55:42)
55:55
159
»
Pauline SINGLETON
Dunboyne
F
F50
98
(56:01)
56:16
160
»
Orlaith Leane
Dunboyne
F
F40
154
(56:29)
56:44
161
»
Elaine DONOVAN
F
F40
25
(56:41)
56:56
162
»
Shane DERVAN
M
M40
22
(56:56)
57:11
163
»
Gioia Onofri
Dunshaughlin
F
FS
147
(57:21)
57:28
164
»
Louise OBEIRNE
F
FS
79
(57:28)
57:45
165
»
Clare BEXON
Dunboyne
F
FS
4
(57:35)
57:47
166
»
Angela EGAN
Dunboyne
F
F60
30
(58:18)
58:33
167
»
Lisa LORD
Dunboyne
F
F45
59
(58:31)
58:46
168
»
Damien O'Reilly
Dunboyne
M
MS
199
(58:40)
58:52
169
»
Fiona FARRELLY
F
FS
32
(59:03)
59:20
170
»
Maria REEVES
Dunboyne
F
FS
92
(1:00:10)
1:00:24
171
»
Maria O'Kane
F
FS
182
(1:00:53)
1:01:04
172
»
Margaret LEDDY
Dunboyne
F
F50
56
(1:01:11)
1:01:23
173
»
Lorna JANSON
F
FS
52
(1:01:35)
1:01:52
174
»
Sarah-Marie HAMILTON
Dunboyne
F
F45
46
(1:02:48)
1:03:01
175
»
Ana QUIGLEY
Dunboyne
F
F40
91
(1:02:49)
1:03:02
176
»
Audrey Manning
F
FS
181
(1:03:57)
1:04:13
177
»
Shauna GURHY
F
FJ
44
(1:04:42)
1:04:56
178
»
Karen OFLAHERTY
Dunboyne
F
F40
76
(1:04:52)
1:05:08
179
»
Michelle EGLINGTON
Dunboyne
F
FS
31
(1:04:51)
1:05:09
180
»
Triona McCormick
F
F40
172
(1:05:15)
1:05:32
181
»
Jane Farrell
F
FS
178
(1:06:07)
1:06:19
182
»
Jacinta Conneely
Dunboyne
F
FS
192
(1:06:48)
1:07:06
183
»
Margaret Rowan
Dunboyne
F
F50
191
(1:07:35)
1:07:54
184
»
Sonia TAYLOR
Dunboyne
F
F40
103
(1:09:04)
1:09:16
185
»
Chris McDonnell
Dunboyne
F
F60
110
(1:10:06)
1:10:23
186
»
Marie GILMARTIN
Dunboyne
F
F50
41
(1:11:22)
1:11:39
187
»
David AKINTOKUN
M
M45
1
(1:13:58)
1:14:06
188
»
John COTTER
M
M60
15
(1:15:55)
1:16:12
189
»
Anne Marie OBEIRNE
F
F45
78
(1:21:23)
1:21:39
190
»
Jenny CONNOLLY
F
FS
12
(1:22:57)
1:23:14
191
»
Noel Leddy
M
M45
206
(1:23:19)
1:23:19
192
»
Hassen MOUFFOK
M
MS
72
(1:27:02)
1:30:49
193
»
Breda Barker
F
F60
188
(1:44:20)
1:44:39
194
»
Maria Murphy
Dunboyne
F
F55
194
(1:44:20)
1:44:40
195
»
P Comerford
F
F60
193
(1:44:23)
1:44:41
196
»
Maura Barker
Dunboyne
F
F60
187
(1:44:25)
1:44:45