Svenska Sv   English En   Fran├žais Fr   Suomi Fi  

Results from Rock and Road Half Marathon 2014 2014

Half Marathon

The result list is ordered by gross results
Gross time: Your time calculated from the start gun signal.
Net time: Your time calculated from the passing of the start line.

Displaying results 1 - 250 of 657 in total
Pl. Name YOB Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Net Gross
1 » Joe CAWLEY Sli Cualann M M40 1064 (1:16:11) 1:16:11
2 » Paul FITZGERALD Limerick AC M MS 1209 (1:17:05) 1:17:06
3 » Oliver MULLINS Craughwell M M40 1479 (1:17:13) 1:17:14
4 » Jonathan HILL Sligo AC M MS 1303 (1:17:24) 1:17:26
5 » Gerry CARTY Galway City Harriers M M40 1062 (1:18:27) 1:18:28
6 » Des TREMBLE Donore Harriers M M40 1656 (1:18:27) 1:18:30
7 » Sean HANLEY Galway City Harriers M M40 1759 (1:19:27) 1:19:29
8 » Jerome DEBIZE GCH M MS 1140 (1:19:29) 1:19:30
9 » Paul RYAN M MS 1606 (1:20:16) 1:20:17
10 » Niall MURPHY Galway City Harriers M M40 1484 (1:20:44) 1:20:46
11 » Paul KENNY M MS 1343 (1:21:17) 1:21:18
12 » Brian FUREY Rathfarnham AC M MS 1229 (1:21:54) 1:21:57
13 » Rob LENNON Galway City Harriers M MS 1379 (1:22:10) 1:22:12
14 » Oliver MCINERNEY Ennis triathlon club M MS 1440 (1:22:55) 1:22:58
15 » Andrzej Fiedorek M MS 1721 (1:23:33) 1:23:35
16 » DARIUSZ MONKIEWICZ M MS 1463 (1:23:56) 1:23:57
17 » David HICKEY M MS 1301 (1:24:09) 1:24:12
18 » Anthony SHARKEY Ennis track M MS 1617 (1:24:31) 1:24:32
19 » Sean NEE M M40 1499 (1:24:47) 1:24:50
20 » Eoin CLARKE Mullingar Harriers M MS 1073 (1:25:11) 1:25:14
21 » Reamonn CANAVAN M MS 1055 (1:25:23) 1:25:26
22 » Roy KELLY Sligo A.C. M MS 1335 (1:25:31) 1:25:32
23 » Tony HERATY Westport AC M MS 1300 (1:25:49) 1:25:50
24 » Brendan MCDONNELL gac M M40 1430 (1:25:57) 1:26:02
25 » Mark PURCELL West Limerick AC M M40 1580 (1:26:06) 1:26:07
26 » John CRONIN Galway City Harriers M MS 1122 (1:26:29) 1:26:35
27 » Greg Fitzsimons Raheny Shamrocks M M40 1723 (1:27:10) 1:27:10
28 » Eimear OLEARY MSB F FS 1544 (1:27:27) 1:27:30
29 » Peter WALSH Grange Fermoy M M40 1672 (1:27:50) 1:27:57
30 » Matthew MCGINTY M MS 1433 (1:28:02) 1:28:19
31 » TOM PRENDERGAST Claremorris AC M M40 1575 (1:28:34) 1:28:39
32 » Christopher MAGEE M MS 1398 (1:28:39) 1:28:43
33 » Dara WILLIAMS South Galway AC M MS 1693 (1:28:39) 1:28:44
34 » Ollie MOORE RAC M MS 1466 (1:28:38) 1:28:54
35 » Hugh ODONOGHUE GCH M MS 1525 (1:28:43) 1:28:59
36 » Matthew MCGUINNESS M MS 1438 (1:28:58) 1:29:02
37 » Andrew OSULLIVAN M MS 1562 (1:29:06) 1:29:11
38 » Grainne NIUALLACHAIN Galway City Harriers F FS 1501 (1:29:09) 1:29:12
39 » Tadhg SULLIVAN piranha Tri M M40 1643 (1:29:41) 1:29:47
40 » Konrad Sacha M MS 1766 (1:29:52) 1:29:55
41 » Roisin FARRAGHER Le Cheile F FS 1194 (1:30:05) 1:30:09
42 » Andrew CHAMBERS Dublin Frontrunners M MS 1065 (1:30:03) 1:30:21
43 » Jim PHELAN M M40 1570 (1:30:37) 1:30:37
44 » Esther OFLAHERTY Galway city harriers F FS 1533 (1:30:37) 1:30:39
45 » Aiden DONNELL M MS 1761 (1:30:51) 1:30:57
46 » Roy SINGLETON M M40 1626 (1:30:45) 1:31:06
47 » Tom TUOHY Craughwell AC M M40 1658 (1:31:20) 1:31:25
48 » Miles TURNER M M40 1659 (1:31:22) 1:31:28
49 » Alan BYRNES BridgeMilers Olympic Harriers M MS 1046 (1:31:32) 1:31:43
50 » Luke DILLON M MS 1155 (1:31:51) 1:31:56
51 » Paul FALLON OTRA M M40 1190 (1:32:12) 1:32:13
52 » Mark MURPHY M MS 1490 (1:32:20) 1:32:29
53 » Daniel GALLAGHER Limerick AC M MS 1233 (1:33:01) 1:33:02
54 » William Thomas Greensmyth Sportsworld M MS 1726 (1:33:02) 1:33:03
55 » Brian BUCKLEY Watergrasshill AC M MS 1035 (1:33:08) 1:33:08
56 » Brendan KENNELLY GCH M M50 1342 (1:33:16) 1:33:23
57 » Breeda LYNCH West limerick F FS 1391 (1:33:30) 1:33:31
58 » John VEREKER M MS 1665 (1:33:27) 1:33:36
59 » Fergal MARTIN M MS 1416 (1:33:44) 1:33:46
60 » Martin OHARA Athenry AC M M40 1542 (1:33:41) 1:33:47
61 » Martin MCGRATH M MS 1436 (1:33:37) 1:33:52
62 » Basil CRONIN Tullamore Harriers M MS 1124 (1:33:58) 1:34:07
63 » Micheal CONWAY M MS 1107 (1:34:22) 1:34:51
64 » Michal MINUCZYC M MS 1458 (1:34:37) 1:34:52
65 » Aidan OMAHONEY M MS 1550 (1:34:46) 1:34:55
66 » Sean NAUGHTON M MS 1497 (1:35:01) 1:35:06
67 » Martin O Donnell Clare River Harriers M M50 1747 (1:35:00) 1:35:08
68 » Daniel SHEAHAN Craughwell AC M MS 1619 (1:35:03) 1:35:09
69 » Pat McDonagh M M40 1768 (1:35:05) 1:35:12
70 » Carmel DRUMM F FS 1176 (1:35:07) 1:35:12
71 » Seamus MORAN midland tri M M50 1467 (1:34:18) 1:35:16
72 » Maurice MARTYN M M50 1417 (1:35:09) 1:35:21
73 » Seamus ONEILL M MS 1557 (1:35:25) 1:35:31
74 » Francis COSGROVE M MS 1114 (1:35:05) 1:35:32
75 » James LUNDON Athenry AC M M40 1388 (1:35:29) 1:35:32
76 » John CLARKE Ballina A/c M M40 1072 (1:35:23) 1:35:33
77 » Jason FITZSIMONS Parnell AC M MS 1215 (1:35:47) 1:35:58
78 » Kieran FARRAGHER M MS 1197 (1:35:43) 1:36:07
79 » Julian CONNEELY M MS 1098 (1:36:07) 1:36:09
80 » Helen OHANLON Ennis Track F F40 1541 (1:35:54) 1:36:13
81 » Mary KELLEHER F FS 1331 (1:36:16) 1:36:20
82 » Robbie BANNON Dooneen Ac M M40 1009 (1:36:14) 1:36:28
83 » Stephen STENSON M MS 1642 (1:36:29) 1:36:35
84 » James ROHAN M M40 1599 (1:35:58) 1:36:39
85 » John Mc Alpine Westport AC M MS 1735 (1:36:50) 1:36:52
86 » Nicky DAVEY Sligo AC M M40 1138 (1:36:55) 1:36:55
87 » Brian DUNPHY M MS 1185 (1:36:26) 1:37:04
88 » John CAREY M MS 1058 (1:37:07) 1:37:19
89 » Kieran FLANNERY M MS 1218 (1:37:06) 1:37:21
90 » Lisa OROURKE Athlone Triathlon Club F F40 1559 (1:36:58) 1:37:21
91 » Eric Naughton M M40 1745 (1:37:46) 1:37:56
92 » Aidan RODGERS Dublin Frontrunners M MS 1596 (1:37:54) 1:38:12
93 » Aiden SHERIDAN running against cancer ballinasloe M MS 1622 (1:37:54) 1:38:21
94 » Julien PARPET RUNNING AGAINST CANCER M MS 1567 (1:37:54) 1:38:23
95 » Dermot STANLEY M M40 1640 (1:38:11) 1:38:27
96 » Piotr SPYT K.S.G M MS 1637 (1:38:01) 1:38:32
97 » Gavan Duffy M MS 1719 (1:38:26) 1:38:36
98 » Carmel BRANNIGAN Galway City Harriers F F50 1026 (1:38:28) 1:38:38
99 » Joe FARRAGHER M MS 1196 (1:38:25) 1:38:48
100 » Declan TREANER M M40 1654 (1:38:34) 1:38:52
101 » David PRENDERGAST Dublin Front Runners M M40 1576 (1:38:35) 1:38:52
102 » Bryan LALOR M MS 1365 (1:38:37) 1:38:58
103 » Mike BURKE M MS 1039 (1:39:04) 1:39:04
104 » Peter VANDEBEEK Craughwell AC M M40 1663 (1:39:08) 1:39:10
105 » Fiona Kinsella Kilmurry Ibrickane F F40 1732 (1:39:08) 1:39:10
106 » Aisling MURPHY F FS 1483 (1:38:50) 1:39:10
107 » Niall CREGAN M MS 1120 (1:39:01) 1:39:13
108 » Anne MURRAY F F40 1491 (1:38:55) 1:39:15
109 » Michael SCANNELL M M40 1613 (1:38:55) 1:39:19
110 » Brian ANDREWS M MS 1004 (1:39:09) 1:39:26
111 » George LIVANOS Athenry AC M MS 1382 (1:39:01) 1:39:28
112 » Kevin Hastings M M40 1727 (1:39:06) 1:39:28
113 » David MCDONAGH M M40 1428 (1:39:19) 1:39:43
114 » James KENEHAN M MS 1337 (1:39:23) 1:39:44
115 » John MCSWEENEY M M40 1453 (1:39:29) 1:39:49
116 » Colin KELLY M MS 1336 (1:39:28) 1:39:51
117 » Andrew RYAN Dublin Frontrunners M MS 1604 (1:39:22) 1:39:52
118 » Pat OGRADY M MS 1539 (1:39:50) 1:39:57
119 » Frank FLYNN murroe M MS 1219 (1:39:51) 1:39:57
120 » Fergal DOYLE M MS 1174 (1:39:42) 1:40:05
121 » John FANNING M MS 1193 (1:40:06) 1:40:06
122 » John FITZGERALD OTRA M MS 1211 (1:39:36) 1:40:10
123 » Joe HUSSEY M MS 1314 (1:40:07) 1:40:14
124 » Graham BYAS M MS 1042 (1:39:53) 1:40:19
125 » Declan HANLEY M MS 1282 (1:40:18) 1:40:22
126 » Vincent MARTYN South Galway AC M M40 1418 (1:39:56) 1:40:24
127 » Cezary Lubinski Ballina AC/MCI M MS 1733 (1:40:26) 1:40:36
128 » Helen CAHILL F F40 1049 (1:40:45) 1:40:46
129 » kieran TIERNEY Dublin FrontRunners M M40 1650 (1:40:31) 1:40:49
130 » John COTTERELL Front Runners M MS 1115 (1:40:31) 1:40:50
131 » Eric ROWAN Limerick Triathlon Club M MS 1601 (1:40:40) 1:40:52
132 » Michael LEEN M M40 1376 (1:40:38) 1:41:00
133 » Ann Marie MCGRATH BallyroanAbbeyleix AC F FS 1435 (1:41:00) 1:41:03
134 » Kate MCNAMARA F FS 1452 (1:40:42) 1:41:08
135 » Lukasz SZWED 3D TRI M MS 1646 (1:40:57) 1:41:09
136 » Con MURPHY M MS 1489 (1:40:54) 1:41:19
137 » Elaine CLOHOSEY Roscommon Harriers F F40 1079 (1:41:12) 1:41:22
138 » Mark OMAHONEY M MS 1549 (1:40:45) 1:41:25
138 » Pat WARD M M40 1683 (1:40:56) 1:41:25
140 » Sue GARRAHY Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F F50 1243 (1:41:34) 1:41:36
141 » Tom CHARLES mayo ac M MS 1066 (1:41:26) 1:41:37
142 » Adam CONROY M MS 1103 (1:41:14) 1:41:39
143 » Aoife NAGLE Belpark Tri Club F FS 1493 (1:41:26) 1:41:44
144 » Brian NAGLE M MS 1495 (1:41:26) 1:41:45
145 » PAUL MOORE MULLINGAR HARRIERS M M40 1464 (1:41:27) 1:41:47
146 » Tom PRENDERGAST London/Irish M M50 1577 (1:41:44) 1:41:50
147 » David MCGINTY M MS 1434 (1:41:16) 1:41:53
148 » Andy GAVIN M MS 1244 (1:41:53) 1:42:04
149 » John QUINLIVAN Maree AC M MS 1584 (1:41:48) 1:42:05
150 » John MCDONALD M MS 1429 (1:41:49) 1:42:11
151 » Tom BLENNERHASSETT M M40 1018 (1:42:01) 1:42:24
152 » Rob ODONOHUE EMC M MS 1527 (1:42:12) 1:42:36
153 » Mer LULLING TriLakes TC M MS 1387 (1:42:11) 1:42:44
154 » Anthony MCMAHON M MS 1448 (1:42:22) 1:42:44
155 » Amy MALONEY athlone tri club F F40 1408 (1:42:25) 1:42:49
156 » Michael MURPHY M MS 1488 (1:42:30) 1:42:50
157 » Lukasz GORKA M MS 1259 (1:42:51) 1:43:05
158 » Douglas BATES Mullingar Harriers M M40 1011 (1:42:49) 1:43:08
159 » David GLYNN Gch M MS 1255 (1:42:52) 1:43:14
160 » Gwenn FRIN GoRunning Movement F FS 1227 (1:43:03) 1:43:15
161 » Eileen Finn graham craughwell ac F F50 1722 (1:43:08) 1:43:17
162 » Eoin MANNION M MS 1413 (1:42:58) 1:43:21
163 » Joe ODONOVAN M M40 1530 (1:43:00) 1:43:32
164 » Gerry GLYNN Loughrea M M50 1256 (1:43:12) 1:43:32
165 » Bernard MCLOUGHLIN Galway Tri Club M MS 1446 (1:43:26) 1:43:35
166 » Michal DOBIERZYNSKI No Limit Runners M MS 1158 (1:43:16) 1:43:43
167 » Brian PURCELL M MS 1578 (1:43:14) 1:43:44
168 » Rafal MAZUREK M MS 1420 (1:43:14) 1:43:44
169 » Richard STAPLETON M M40 1641 (1:43:24) 1:43:51
170 » Darren OBRIEN M MS 1511 (1:43:48) 1:43:52
171 » Colm OMAILLE galway city harriers M MS 1554 (1:43:24) 1:43:57
172 » Johnny GRIMES Westport AC M MS 1277 (1:44:01) 1:44:04
173 » Eamon CAHILL M MS 1048 (1:43:34) 1:44:13
174 » Kevin PERILL M MS 1569 (1:44:03) 1:44:22
175 » Stephen WARD M M40 1682 (1:44:07) 1:44:24
176 » Conor MCMULLEN M MS 1451 (1:43:58) 1:44:29
177 » Eoin DALY M MS 1136 (1:44:12) 1:44:32
178 » David BRADISH Frenchfort AC M MS 1023 (1:44:00) 1:44:35
179 » Linda AMALOU-DOEPKE lc ruhrpott america F FS 1003 (1:44:05) 1:44:42
180 » DEREK GALLAGHER Galway Tri M MS 1232 (1:44:31) 1:44:47
181 » Jonathan CLEERE M MS 1077 (1:44:50) 1:44:53
182 » Laura Heneghan Westport athletics F FS 1728 (1:44:29) 1:44:54
183 » James GREENE M M40 1267 (1:44:21) 1:44:55
184 » Kevin BACCHUS M M40 1006 (1:44:33) 1:44:59
185 » Mick VEALE vinny mulvey fitness M MS 1664 (1:44:49) 1:45:07
186 » Brendan Rahoo CLEERE M MS 1076 (1:45:07) 1:45:11
187 » Joseph COYLE M M40 1116 (1:45:10) 1:45:19
188 » Elysia MCCORMACK tullamore harriers F FS 1426 (1:45:11) 1:45:34
189 » John BRESLIN M M40 1032 (1:44:54) 1:45:34
190 » Enda CARTER M MS 1756 (1:45:04) 1:45:38
191 » Dessie KIRRANE M MS 1361 (1:45:04) 1:45:38
192 » Maggie MALONE kilmurry ibrickane north clare ac F F40 1407 (1:45:37) 1:45:39
193 » Paul CUDLIPP M M40 1129 (1:45:27) 1:45:41
194 » Patrick OMAINNIN rosmuc M MS 1555 (1:45:18) 1:45:44
195 » Brendan MARRINAN M MS 1415 (1:45:47) 1:45:47
196 » Aidan CLEARY ken horan kickboxing M MS 1075 (1:45:36) 1:45:57
197 » Brendan SMYTH M M40 1633 (1:45:29) 1:46:05
198 » Radoslaw RYBINSKI M MS 1610 (1:45:52) 1:46:15
199 » Derick OBRIEN M MS 1508 (1:45:55) 1:46:18
200 » Michael MULLIGAN M MS 1478 (1:46:02) 1:46:19
201 » Fergus SLATTERY M MS 1629 (1:45:51) 1:46:23
202 » Dave OREILLY M M40 1558 (1:46:15) 1:46:25
203 » Triona KINANE Athlone F FS 1355 (1:46:05) 1:46:29
204 » Yvonne FEHILY F FS 1201 (1:45:46) 1:46:32
205 » Andrew SELFRIDGE M MS 1616 (1:46:10) 1:46:39
206 » Jonathan DUNICAN Tullamore Harriers M MS 1179 (1:46:31) 1:46:41
207 » Donal MURPHY M M40 1486 (1:46:20) 1:46:45
208 » Mirko WARNKE M M40 1684 (1:46:24) 1:46:47
209 » Una KINSELLA F F40 1360 (1:46:12) 1:46:49
210 » RONAN OHALLORAN M MS 1540 (1:46:47) 1:46:52
211 » Keith DEVANE Craughwell AC M MS 1149 (1:46:24) 1:46:52
212 » Barry KENNEDY M MS 1341 (1:46:33) 1:46:56
213 » Kieran HORAN M MS 1309 (1:46:29) 1:47:02
214 » Diarmuid KEANEY ICAN Acousticss M M40 1328 (1:46:43) 1:47:04
215 » Gary STAKEM M MS 1639 (1:46:24) 1:47:09
216 » John GERAGHTY Mayo AC M M40 1248 (1:46:50) 1:47:15
217 » Paolo CORRADO M M40 1111 (1:46:57) 1:47:26
218 » Val P GLYNN Mayo AC M M60 1257 (1:46:54) 1:47:27
219 » Sarah OMEARA Brothers Pearse F FS 1556 (1:47:25) 1:47:32
220 » Aileen HARDIMAN Aileen Hardiman Fitness F FS 1285 (1:47:26) 1:47:37
221 » Les GALVIN tralee terminators F F50 1237 (1:47:02) 1:47:41
222 » Billy WALSH tralee terminators M M50 1678 (1:47:03) 1:47:41
223 » Stephen ROE M M40 1597 (1:46:58) 1:47:42
224 » Terry DEENY M MS 1141 (1:47:36) 1:47:42
225 » Xavier GOMIS M MS 1258 (1:47:35) 1:47:46
226 » Daniel GRADY M MS 1260 (1:47:26) 1:47:56
227 » Brian Gorman Craughwell M M40 1724 (1:47:57) 1:47:57
228 » Gavin DOWNES BMOH M M40 1171 (1:47:46) 1:47:58
229 » Sean GAFFNEY Mullingar Harriers M M40 1230 (1:47:29) 1:48:01
230 » Alan NOLAN M MS 1503 (1:47:34) 1:48:11
231 » Stephen FOY M MS 1225 (1:47:35) 1:48:11
232 » Dave HARTY M MS 1288 (1:47:42) 1:48:12
233 » John DONOHUE M MS 1167 (1:48:03) 1:48:16
234 » Amanda HORAN South Galway AC F FS 1308 (1:48:00) 1:48:19
235 » Miriam MINNOCK Tullamore Harriers F FS 1457 (1:47:53) 1:48:25
236 » Paul FUREY M MS 1228 (1:47:50) 1:48:28
237 » Frank OCONNOR M M50 1520 (1:48:29) 1:48:38
238 » Joan BURKE F FS 1040 (1:48:06) 1:48:40
239 » Matthew MCCORMACK tullamore harriers M MS 1425 (1:48:30) 1:48:41
240 » Michael GAMMELL M M50 1238 (1:48:20) 1:48:43
241 » Karen QUIRKE F FS 1589 (1:48:14) 1:48:47
242 » Janet CLANCY Athenry AC F FS 1069 (1:48:03) 1:48:48
243 » Hayden OCONNELL M M40 1515 (1:48:09) 1:48:50
244 » Helen KELLY F FS 1333 (1:48:13) 1:48:50
245 » Maura RIORDAN F FS 1593 (1:48:51) 1:48:51
246 » Fiona FINNERAN F FS 1207 (1:48:34) 1:48:54
247 » Michael KEANE Galway City Harriers M MS 1326 (1:48:27) 1:48:55
248 » Arlene OCONNOR F F40 1519 (1:48:47) 1:48:56
249 » Martin Callanan M M50 1715 (1:48:47) 1:48:58
250 » Dee MACHALE F 1708 (1:48:58) 1:48:58