Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Willie Neenan Memorial 10K 2014
Results
10K
Displaying
all 134
results
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Result
1
»
Tim O Connor
M
MS
516
32:58
2
»
Michael Herlihy
North Cork AC
M
MS
467
33:34
3
»
Brian Murphy
Valentia Island
M
MS
461
33:59
4
»
John OConnell
Leevale AC
M
MS
446
34:04
5
»
Eoin SUGRUE
Banteer
M
M40
422
35:19
6
»
Maurice Feehan
Gneeviugullia AC
M
MS
504
35:52
7
»
Thomas Blackburn
Mooreabbey Milers
M
M45
452
36:20
8
»
Denis Finn
Limerick AC
M
MS
496
36:54
9
»
Robert Purcill
Gneevaguilla AC
M
M45
443
37:31
10
»
Martin Dineen
An Riocht
M
MS
487
37:51
11
»
Martina Kiely
St Finbars
F
FS
462
38:00
12
»
Carol Finn
Leevale AC
M
MS
495
38:22
13
»
Brian Murphy
St Finbars
M
M40
435
38:38
14
»
Diarmuid Holland
M
M40
464
38:51
15
»
Willie OConnor
Galtee Runners
M
M45
532
39:33
16
»
Seamus MADIGAN
M
M45
409
39:49
17
»
Denis MCCAUL
Sportsworld AC
M
M40
411
39:54
18
»
John Paul Buckley
Mallow AC
M
MS
515
40:03
19
»
Fergal Barry
Gneaveguille
M
M45
535
40:16
20
»
Eoin Ocallaghan
M
MS
492
41:03
21
»
Denis Sheehan
Mallow AC
M
M50
440
41:14
22
»
Mike Keating
Galtee Runners
M
M40
531
41:54
23
»
Trevor WOODGATE
M
426
41:58
24
»
Richard OMeara
Galtee Runners
M
MS
533
42:02
25
»
Conor Murphy
M
M40
472
42:06
26
»
John Kelly
Tralee CC
M
MS
445
42:06
27
»
Chris Gallahue
Moreabby Miler
M
MS
458
42:10
28
»
Pat COLLINS
Liffey Valley AC
M
M65
401
42:18
29
»
Dennis Carroll
Eagle
M
M50
522
42:28
30
»
Dan Bourke
Millstreet
M
M40
457
42:48
31
»
Grainne Ocallaghan
F
FS
513
42:58
32
»
Timothy Blane
M
MS
483
43:06
33
»
Neil Quinlan
Galtee Runners
M
MS
530
43:06
34
»
Sean Barrett
M
M40
484
43:21
35
»
Ciara Murphy
Coachferd
F
FS
526
43:23
36
»
Andres Chomiol
Duhallow AC
M
MS
430
43:33
37
»
Sheila Buckley
Midleton AC
F
FS
482
43:35
38
»
Maurice Coughlan
M
MS
493
43:36
39
»
Donie Kelleher
M
MS
510
43:44
40
»
Con OBrien
429
M
M60
439
43:48
41
»
Frantiser Neupauer
M
M50
505
44:18
42
»
Peter Ryan
Duhallow AC
M
MS
508
44:20
43
»
Michael Healy
M
M50
427
44:28
44
»
Tomasz JAKUBOWSKI
M
406
44:38
45
»
Deirdre Arrigan
F
F35
438
44:42
46
»
Seamus Cahill
Riverstock/Kinsale
M
M50
501
44:47
47
»
Damien Conlan
M
M40
528
44:51
48
»
Patrick Dennehy
M
MS
468
45:00
49
»
TJ Bluett
North Cork AC
M
M40
512
45:03
50
»
Cora Bluett
North Cork AC
F
F35
511
45:04
51
»
Maurice Tobin
Grange Fermoy
M
M60
454
45:16
52
»
Michael Fenton
Kilfinane
M
M40
494
45:19
53
»
Dan Joe Guiney
M
M50
469
45:26
54
»
Sean Odonoghue
M
MS
485
45:36
55
»
Stephen MCAULIFFE
M
M50
410
45:39
56
»
Mark Henderson
M
M45
538
45:45
57
»
Jessica McCarthy
F
FS
444
45:49
58
»
Simon Moynihan
M
M45
465
45:51
59
»
Kevin Hickey
M
MS
529
46:06
60
»
John Guerin
Gneevaguilla AC
M
M45
447
46:13
61
»
Michael OBrien
M
MS
473
46:30
62
»
Denis O Shea
M
M40
527
46:37
63
»
Michael Pratt
Grange Fermoy
M
M50
449
46:46
64
»
Diarmud Cormery
M
MS
509
46:54
65
»
James Tobin
Unattaermed Durrans
M
M45
466
46:56
66
»
Chris Murphy
Millstreet AC
M
M40
524
47:04
67
»
Colm OCONNOR
Millstreet
M
M40
416
47:39
68
»
Pauline Callan
Bandon AC
F
F40
525
48:06
69
»
Frances RING
Millstreet AC
F
F45
420
48:14
70
»
Con TWOMEY
Millstreet AC
M
M50
425
48:14
71
»
John Paul Murphy
M
MS
507
48:29
72
»
Pat Brosnan
M
MS
506
48:34
73
»
Pat OCONNOR
M
414
48:35
74
»
Donal ODonoghue
Little Island
M
M45
539
49:16
75
»
nda Murphy
Grange Fermoy
F
F35
448
49:29
76
»
Maire GOGGIN
Liscarroll AC
F
403
49:38
77
»
Sharon KIELY
F
407
49:49
78
»
Andrew Lyne
M
MS
520
49:54
79
»
Ben Begly
Killmallock AC
M
MS
523
50:03
80
»
Jerry Touhig
M
M60
477
50:18
81
»
Lisa Buckley
Mallow AC
F
FS
514
50:21
82
»
Jonathan GOGGIN
Liscarroll AC
M
404
50:22
83
»
Susan Lyne
F
F35
521
50:39
84
»
Diarmuid OCONNOR
M
M50
415
50:52
85
»
Meg Murphy
Mallow AC
F
F50
478
51:00
86
»
Helen Healy
F
F45
463
51:58
87
»
Emilija Dorgan
Grange Fermoy
F
F35
455
52:18
88
»
Degoulange Romain
M
MJ
451
52:24
89
»
Janka Gobeta
F
F55
503
53:02
90
»
Ted FEEHAN
Gneeveguilla ac
M
M65
402
53:18
91
»
Justyne Niemiec
F
FS
502
53:30
92
»
Daniel -
M
499
53:31
93
»
Sheila TARRANT
Millstreet AC
F
F40
423
53:51
94
»
John Nunan
Moreabby
M
M40
481
54:00
95
»
Julie Purcell
Listowel
F
F35
442
54:09
96
»
Patrick Leonard
M
MS
486
54:13
97
»
David Barry
Duhallow AC
M
M40
488
54:26
98
»
Patrick Quirke
Pallasgreen
M
M50
453
54:44
99
»
John LINEHAN
Millstreet Athletics Club
M
M40
408
54:56
100
»
Lisa QUIRKECASHMAN
F
F35
418
55:04
101
»
Regina Sheehan
Duhallow AC
F
FS
519
55:14
102
»
Maeve Osulllivan
F
FS
489
55:15
103
»
Marcella MOYNIHAN
F
412
56:00
104
»
Kieran McCarthy
M
MS
470
56:29
105
»
Eilish Dineen
F
FS
471
56:30
106
»
Shane Browne
Duhallow AC
M
M40
537
56:39
107
»
Annmarie OCONNELL
F
413
56:45
108
»
Rose Roche
F
FS
428
57:07
109
»
Fiona Bailey
Banteer AC
F
F40
475
57:52
110
»
Sharon Bailey
F
F35
474
57:55
111
»
therine Ray
F
F45
437
58:20
112
»
Sarah Creedon
F
FS
476
58:41
113
»
Maura OKeeffe
Millstreet
F
F45
459
58:41
114
»
Late entry
490
59:24
115
»
Maura O Sullivan
F
F35
517
59:48
116
»
Niamh Ring
F
FS
534
1:00:18
117
»
Donna Lyons
Duhallow AC
F
F35
497
1:00:18
118
»
Nora ODwyn
F
FS
536
1:00:22
119
»
Sharon O Keefe
F
FS
436
1:00:31
120
»
Sinead Healy
Duhallow AC
F
F40
498
1:00:38
121
»
Susan Ocallaghan
F
FS
491
1:00:56
122
»
Marie TWOMEY
Millstreet Athletic Club
F
F40
424
1:00:56
123
»
Pa Linehan
Millstreet AC
M
M40
480
1:01:23
124
»
Linda Linehan
Millstreet AC
F
F45
479
1:02:03
125
»
Michelle OKeeffe
F
F40
441
1:02:21
126
»
Yvonne Brenan
F
F35
518
1:02:43
127
»
Catherine Murphy
F
F45
433
1:03:07
128
»
Margaret HARTNETT
F
F40
405
1:03:45
129
»
Christine ODONOGHUE
Millstreet Athletic Club
F
F40
417
1:04:16
130
»
Antoinette O Sullivan
F
F45
432
1:04:31
131
»
Maria SMYTH
Millstreet AC
F
F35
421
1:06:50
132
»
Mairead Tarrant
Millstreet AC
F
F40
434
1:06:50
133
»
Kerry Harvey
F
F40
429
1:10:39
134
»
Brendan Payne
M
M45
460
1:10:40