Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Hastings Half Marathon 2015
Results
Half Marathon
Male
The result list is ordered by gross results
Gross time: Your time calculated from the start gun signal.
Net time: Your time calculated from the passing of the start line.
Displaying results
1751 - 1937
of
1937
in total
Page:
<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
>
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Net
Gross
1751
»
Chris Glanfield
Haywards Heath Harriers
Male
M 18-39
3266
(2:26:03)
2:28:48
1752
»
Harry Marchant
Male
M 60-64
343
(2:26:11)
2:29:02
1753
»
Eugene Cassidy
Male
M 45-49
2045
(2:28:20)
2:29:11
1754
»
Trevor Earwaker
Male
M 65-69
967
(2:28:28)
2:29:16
1755
»
Ron Spellman
Male
M 65-69
732
(2:26:35)
2:29:31
1756
»
John Tero
Male
M 70-74
1968
(2:26:58)
2:29:35
1757
»
William Leggatt
Male
M 60-64
973
(2:29:41)
2:29:41
1758
»
Tony McKenna
Male
M 55-59
2781
(2:28:42)
2:30:05
1759
»
Trevor Foster
West Hill Boxing Club
Male
M 45-49
2963
(2:26:58)
2:30:09
1760
»
Tom Roper
Seaford Striders RC
Male
M 60-64
861
(2:27:28)
2:30:12
1761
»
Liam White
Male
M 18-39
1235
(2:29:21)
2:30:18
1762
»
Jacob Cole
Male
M 18-39
3252
(2:29:23)
2:30:19
1763
»
Paul Henty
Male
M 40-44
3122
(2:27:43)
2:30:35
1764
»
Binayak Datta
Pestalozzi Running Team
Male
M 18-39
3221
(2:29:31)
2:30:36
1765
»
Paul Hunnisett
Chandlers
Male
M 40-44
2160
(2:28:38)
2:30:38
1766
»
Andrew Elliott
Male
875
(2:28:37)
2:31:11
1767
»
Philip John Wright
Hastings Runners
Male
M 70-74
1689
(2:27:50)
2:31:14
1768
»
Peter Traynor
Male
M 50-54
2979
(2:28:10)
2:31:20
1769
»
Geoff Walton
Male
M 45-49
2978
(2:28:11)
2:31:20
1770
»
Ross McSherry
Male
M 18-39
3070
(2:28:32)
2:31:23
1771
»
Ian Burt
Male
M 45-49
1823
(2:29:45)
2:31:42
1772
»
Martin White
Male
M 50-54
1442
(2:30:56)
2:31:46
1773
»
Martin Rolph
Male
M 50-54
2948
(2:28:43)
2:31:55
1774
»
Alfred Rolph
Male
2950
(2:28:42)
2:31:55
1775
»
Sheehan Moir-Edmonds
Male
M 18-39
1006
(2:29:29)
2:32:03
1776
»
Kevin Hobson
Male
M 55-59
307
(2:29:56)
2:32:11
1777
»
Dave Nayler
Male
M 18-39
1433
(2:30:24)
2:32:16
1778
»
Steven Gladstone
Male
M 18-39
3403
(2:30:31)
2:32:18
1779
»
John Brown
Maidstone Harriers
Male
M 75-79
3507
(2:29:38)
2:32:20
1780
»
David Stevens
Male
M 50-54
292
(2:31:57)
2:32:26
1781
»
Bernard Storch
The White Rock Hotel
Male
M 18-39
3038
(2:28:58)
2:32:27
1782
»
Ashley Boxall
Bodyshock runners
Male
M 18-39
3270
(2:32:07)
2:32:29
1783
»
Jerry No Surname
Male
M 45-49
3626
(2:30:05)
2:32:40
1784
»
Dan Showkum
CrossFit Firehills
Male
M 18-39
3227
(2:30:32)
2:32:47
1785
»
Ben Hedley
Male
M 18-39
3101
(2:32:57)
2:32:57
1786
»
Fernando Nonohay
Male
M 40-44
1281
(2:31:21)
2:33:01
1787
»
Dave Oxbrow
Bexhill RC
Male
M 65-69
1349
(2:30:55)
2:33:04
1788
»
James Weitz
Male
M 18-39
1825
(2:30:16)
2:33:28
1789
»
Gavin Coe
Male
M 18-39
2558
(2:33:09)
2:33:41
1790
»
Graham King
Male
M 65-69
3187
(2:32:30)
2:33:55
1791
»
Ronny Balle
Male
M 40-44
3173
(2:31:33)
2:34:19
1792
»
David Peel
Male
M 70-74
3552
(2:31:28)
2:34:19
1793
»
Glynn Pearce
Male
M 50-54
2718
(2:33:27)
2:34:20
1794
»
James Chinnock
Male
M 40-44
786
(2:31:19)
2:34:37
1795
»
Matthew Thwaites
Male
M 18-39
2474
(2:32:09)
2:34:40
1796
»
Andrew Williams
Male
M 50-54
2186
(2:33:02)
2:34:47
1797
»
Mark Collings
Male
M 40-44
1642
(2:32:34)
2:34:51
1798
»
Terry Griggs
Male
M 65-69
968
(2:32:05)
2:35:12
1799
»
Leon Goldsack
Dover Road Runners AC
Male
M 50-54
1132
(2:34:55)
2:35:22
1800
»
Philip Carl Nice
Male
M 55-59
1844
(2:34:24)
2:35:49
1801
»
Jamie Deeprose
Male
M 45-49
1071
(2:33:23)
2:35:50
1802
»
Joe Cartwright
Male
M 18-39
113
(2:33:30)
2:35:55
1803
»
Neil Cartwright
Male
M 55-59
114
(2:33:32)
2:35:55
1804
»
Richard Payne
Male
M 18-39
3136
(2:34:13)
2:36:03
1805
»
Nick Nicholson
Male
M 45-49
1214
(2:31:19)
2:36:22
1806
»
Paul Thorpe
Male
M 45-49
2708
(2:33:13)
2:36:28
1807
»
Stephen Tyler
Striders of Croydon AC
Male
M 55-59
299
(2:33:39)
2:36:35
1808
»
Thomas Murphy
Male
M 18-39
3518
(2:34:48)
2:36:37
1809
»
Benjy Lagrainge
Grijsloke, Belgium
Male
M 18-39
2683
(2:35:15)
2:36:45
1810
»
Stephen McManus
The Trigger Trust
Male
M 18-39
2441
(2:35:29)
2:36:53
1811
»
Stuart Campbell
Chandlers
Male
M 18-39
2156
(2:35:03)
2:37:03
1812
»
John Rowley
Team Sparkle
Male
M 18-39
908
(2:34:03)
2:37:21
1813
»
Alan Hofmann
Male
M 65-69
2479
(2:34:17)
2:37:37
1814
»
Peter Skinner
Male
M 50-54
2634
(2:35:14)
2:37:39
1815
»
John Williams
100 Marathon Club
Male
M 75-79
1808
(2:37:29)
2:37:52
1816
»
Ronald Huggett
Hastings Runners
Male
M 65-69
2196
(2:34:31)
2:37:52
1817
»
Neil Sadler
Male
M 50-54
3563
(2:35:20)
2:38:21
1818
»
Andy Webb
Male
M 45-49
804
(2:35:31)
2:38:33
1819
»
Jack Pocock
Saga Team
Male
M 18-39
1949
(2:37:53)
2:38:52
1820
»
Oliver Fleckney
Saga Team
Male
M 18-39
1951
(2:37:53)
2:38:59
1821
»
Bigyan Babu Regmi
Pestalozzi Running Team
Male
2305
(2:39:04)
2:39:08
1822
»
Steven Hoath
Male
M 18-39
3134
(2:36:59)
2:39:16
1823
»
Luc Bellerose
Male
M 65-69
3425
(2:39:22)
2:39:32
1824
»
Steven Graves
Male
M 45-49
3180
(2:37:35)
2:39:36
1825
»
Phil Astell
Hastings Round Table
Male
M 40-44
3607
(2:36:34)
2:39:36
1826
»
Simon Richardson
Hastings Round Table
Male
M 40-44
3268
(2:36:33)
2:39:36
1827
»
Anthony Barber
Male
M 50-54
272
(2:36:34)
2:39:37
1828
»
Danny Sallows
Hastings Round Table
Male
M 45-49
2793
(2:36:33)
2:39:37
1829
»
Ade Smith
Male
M 18-39
3642
(2:36:33)
2:39:37
1830
»
John Waterhouse
Male
M 45-49
2408
(2:39:02)
2:40:05
1831
»
Tim Stickland
St Michael's Hospice
Male
M 55-59
704
(2:36:43)
2:40:07
1832
»
Ben Murphy
Trojan training
Male
M 18-39
1254
(2:36:56)
2:40:08
1833
»
Richard Shiel
Trojan training
Male
M 18-39
1258
(2:36:58)
2:40:14
1834
»
Patrick Sexton
Male
M 55-59
533
(2:37:18)
2:40:15
1835
»
Graham Clark
Male
M 18-39
1195
(2:39:04)
2:40:21
1836
»
Stephen Hone
Male
M 18-39
3448
(2:38:56)
2:40:27
1837
»
Colin Adam
Male
M 50-54
3453
(2:38:56)
2:40:28
1838
»
Nick Warren
Male
M 60-64
271
(2:39:01)
2:40:40
1839
»
Stefan Porter
Male
M 18-39
2539
(2:38:36)
2:40:51
1840
»
Mick Wickwar
Male
M 45-49
1608
(2:38:35)
2:41:09
1841
»
Matthew Bates
Hastings Round Table
Male
M 18-39
2812
(2:38:20)
2:41:24
1842
»
Dennis Brandrick
Margate parkrun
Male
M 18-39
2068
(2:38:25)
2:41:38
1843
»
Danny Millen
Male
M 45-49
3366
(2:39:05)
2:41:40
1844
»
Stephen Birch
Male
M 45-49
1933
(2:40:16)
2:41:58
1845
»
Lewis Smith
St Marys School and College
Male
M 18-39
2570
(2:38:57)
2:42:06
1846
»
Luke Barnes
Male
M 18-39
2291
(2:41:15)
2:42:37
1847
»
Gordon Potter
Cranbrook Joggers
Male
M 45-49
1790
(2:41:34)
2:42:48
1848
»
Michael Curtis
Male
M 45-49
888
(2:39:35)
2:43:00
1849
»
Dave Humphrey
Male
M 50-54
3557
(2:41:58)
2:43:08
1850
»
Robert Benton
Male
M 18-39
3631
(2:39:47)
2:43:14
1851
»
John Hedger
RPCC
Male
M 45-49
3567
(2:40:45)
2:43:15
1852
»
Bradley Peoples
Male
M 18-39
3161
(2:41:07)
2:43:24
1853
»
Anthony Bradnum
Male
M 50-54
3432
(2:41:45)
2:43:46
1854
»
Dennis Jones
Pitsea RC
Male
M 65-69
1431
(2:41:24)
2:43:55
1855
»
Duncan Hunt
Male
M 40-44
1149
(2:41:14)
2:44:02
1856
»
Doojen Amrish Seesarun
Male
M 18-39
3525
(2:42:16)
2:44:43
1857
»
Matt Smith
Male
M 18-39
2665
(2:41:32)
2:44:44
1858
»
Karl Harmer
Male
M 18-39
2923
(2:41:34)
2:44:47
1859
»
Shaun Chappell
westerleigh
Male
M 45-49
2458
(2:41:50)
2:44:47
1860
»
Mark Farley
Male
M 50-54
2889
(2:41:57)
2:44:53
1861
»
Nicholas Taylor
Male
M 40-44
93
(2:44:36)
2:45:35
1862
»
Peter Buckingham
Male
M 40-44
255
(2:42:51)
2:45:50
1863
»
Roger Brownlow
Fire Brigade Oudenaarde
Male
M 40-44
3048
(2:44:57)
2:46:08
1864
»
Michael Fullerton
Male
M 45-49
3408
(2:44:57)
2:46:08
1865
»
Richard Dawson
Male
M 50-54
3524
(2:40:16)
2:46:10
1866
»
Edward Rose
Male
M 18-39
2970
(2:44:04)
2:46:11
1867
»
Paul Crisp
Male
M 18-39
3114
(2:43:19)
2:46:11
1868
»
Darren Kennedy
Male
M 18-39
2666
(2:43:09)
2:46:19
1869
»
Michael Greene
Bexhill Runners and Triathletes
Male
M 75-79
317
(2:43:39)
2:46:56
1870
»
Simon Palmer
Bodyshock Fitness
Male
M 18-39
3217
(2:46:18)
2:47:40
1871
»
Ralph Bailey
Male
M 50-54
210
(2:44:07)
2:47:45
1872
»
Pete Thompson
Brighton & Hove City AC
Male
M 55-59
612
(2:46:45)
2:48:53
1873
»
Barry Playfoot
Male
M 18-39
1603
(2:46:34)
2:48:58
1874
»
Ian Mitchell
Male
M 55-59
1372
(2:46:20)
2:49:03
1875
»
Martyn Hilder
Male
M 18-39
840
(2:48:33)
2:50:07
1876
»
Rob Lawson
Male
M 18-39
2993
(2:48:00)
2:50:13
1877
»
Colin S Twamley
Male
M 70-74
2085
(2:46:52)
2:50:24
1878
»
Chris Tack
Grijsloke, Belgium
Male
M 50-54
2686
(2:47:56)
2:51:09
1879
»
Colin Bewes
Hastings Lifeboat
Male
M 50-54
1540
(2:49:02)
2:51:34
1880
»
Tom Mann
Male
M 18-39
3417
(2:49:07)
2:52:15
1881
»
Ryan Delaney
Male
M 18-39
1394
(2:49:46)
2:52:51
1882
»
Robert Claridge
Hastings Runners
Male
M 70-74
966
(2:53:40)
2:53:40
1883
»
Reece Coleman
Male
M 18-39
3415
(2:49:52)
2:54:21
1884
»
Sean Edmunds
Male
M 40-44
1566
(2:52:06)
2:54:48
1885
»
Ian Harber
Male
M 45-49
3602
(2:54:50)
2:55:17
1886
»
Jack Penfold
Male
M 45-49
3483
(2:54:42)
2:55:47
1887
»
Alex Whittington
Pestalozzi Running Team
Male
M 18-39
1773
(2:54:41)
2:55:47
1888
»
Geoff Browning
Hastings Runners
Male
M 65-69
3285
(2:52:52)
2:56:11
1889
»
Berry White
Male
3523
(2:55:08)
2:56:25
1890
»
Ashley Varley
Hastings Runners
Male
M 40-44
2651
(2:53:20)
2:56:41
1891
»
David Coleman
Male
M 18-39
1364
(2:53:33)
2:56:54
1892
»
Mark Hilder
Team Lizard
Male
M 50-54
2115
(2:54:01)
2:57:09
1893
»
Jon Padovani
Male
M 18-39
195
(2:56:03)
2:57:12
1894
»
Bill Makuwa
Striders of Croydon AC
Male
M 18-39
2501
(2:54:28)
2:58:07
1895
»
Bob Stewart
Male
M 55-59
3342
(2:54:31)
2:58:07
1896
»
Bryon Taylor
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
Male
M 75-79
2128
(2:58:37)
2:59:41
1897
»
Shaun Tomlin
Male
M 45-49
2063
(2:58:09)
2:59:47
1898
»
Conor Henty
Male
M 18-39
3125
(2:58:02)
3:00:53
1899
»
Raymond Edmondson
Uckfield Runners
Male
M 70-74
2914
(2:58:06)
3:00:55
1900
»
Max Dawson
Male
M 60-64
990
(2:58:03)
3:01:23
1901
»
Darren Richards
Born Ready Fitness
Male
M 18-39
3454
(3:00:15)
3:02:01
1902
»
Keith Barrow
Male
M 55-59
1117
(3:00:55)
3:02:25
1903
»
Leslie Fripp
Male
M 60-64
3531
(3:00:40)
3:02:37
1904
»
Joe Knight
Male
M 18-39
2400
(3:04:11)
3:05:04
1905
»
Peter Knight
Male
M 60-64
957
(3:04:12)
3:05:05
1906
»
Shaun Collins
Male
M 55-59
3573
(3:04:19)
3:05:36
1907
»
Pieter Gouws
Spire Sussex Hospital
Male
M 45-49
1270
(3:03:32)
3:05:38
1908
»
Tyrone Collins
Male
M 18-39
3168
(3:04:26)
3:05:45
1909
»
Nathan Collins
Male
M 18-39
3349
(3:04:43)
3:05:57
1910
»
Alan Sully
Male
M 55-59
3572
(3:04:55)
3:06:10
1911
»
Neil Batt
Male
M 50-54
448
(3:06:53)
3:06:55
1912
»
Scott Ottewill
McPhie Troop
Male
M 18-39
1717
(3:04:41)
3:07:41
1913
»
Antonios Ioannou
Male
M 18-39
1624
(3:05:25)
3:08:04
1914
»
Daevid Greenslade
Male
M 50-54
1496
(3:10:47)
3:10:59
1915
»
Lee Short
Male
M 50-54
3345
(3:10:59)
3:13:02
1916
»
William Baker
Dover Road Runners AC
Male
M 60-64
1654
(3:13:06)
3:13:06
1917
»
James Narine
Male
M 65-69
1713
(3:10:49)
3:13:11
1918
»
James Vidler
Carol Hayes is the Messiah
Male
M 40-44
52
(3:11:29)
3:14:44
1919
»
Raymond Grief
Hastings Runners
Male
M 60-64
2372
(3:13:26)
3:16:47
1920
»
Graham Brooks
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
Male
M 80-84
2075
(3:14:57)
3:17:22
1921
»
Arnaldo Simoes
Male
M 60-64
3559
(3:15:11)
3:18:36
1922
»
Sunil Gupta
Spire Sussex Hospital
Male
M 45-49
2456
(3:17:19)
3:18:48
1923
»
Vincent Saunders
Hastings Runners
Male
M 18-39
3027
(3:16:45)
3:19:17
1924
»
Brian Jones
Male
M 45-49
2265
(3:16:20)
3:19:36
1925
»
Michael Middleton
Wadhurst Runners
Male
M 80-84
452
(3:18:38)
3:20:05
1926
»
Stephen Roper
West Ssussex Fire and Rescue
Male
M 70-74
1001
(3:18:50)
3:22:18
1927
»
Raymond Barham
Male
M 65-69
649
(3:21:02)
3:24:03
1928
»
Barbara Thomassen
Male
M 65-69
3287
(3:26:24)
3:29:51
1929
»
Ash Subramanian
Spire Sussex Hospital
Male
M 40-44
3562
(3:29:25)
3:30:44
1930
»
Paul Teague
Road Runners Club
Male
M 55-59
1079
(3:27:55)
3:30:50
1931
»
Peter Muir
Clowns in the sky
Male
M 50-54
1700
(3:27:55)
3:31:35
1932
»
Mandy Lower
Male
M 70-74
2398
(3:33:28)
3:36:41
1933
»
Mark Watson
Male
M 50-54
2975
(3:39:55)
3:43:00
1934
»
Edmund McCall
Male
M 70-74
2706
(3:44:30)
3:47:38
1935
»
Steven Fuller
Male
M 18-39
2292
(3:45:28)
3:47:38
1936
»
Kevin Collier
Male
M 50-54
3583
(3:50:33)
3:51:35
1937
»
Eddie Murphy
Serpentine RC
Male
M 70-74
2036
(3:54:15)
3:57:46
Page:
<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
>