Svenska
English
Français
Suomi
Results from Great Rossa Run 5,10km & Half 2022
Results
Half Marathon
Displaying
all 172
results
Pl.
Name
YOB
Club/City/Country
Cat.
Subcat.
#
Result
1
»
Patrick KELLY
Mid Ulster AC
M
MO
2148
1:13:44
2
»
Melvin STEELE
Mid Ulster AC
M
MO
2185
1:21:26
3
»
Geoff EAKINS
St Peter's AC
M
M40
2029
1:21:27
4
»
Hughie TAGGART
Keep 'er Lit
M
M40
2149
1:21:28
5
»
Gillian MCCRORY
St Peter's AC
F
F40
2154
1:22:44
6
»
Patrick MCCRORY
Omagh Harriers
M
M50
2153
1:23:20
7
»
Mark WILLIS
St Peter's AC
M
M40
2119
1:23:23
8
»
Ryan PRITCHARD
Omagh Harriers
M
MO
2097
1:24:06
9
»
Martin EARLY
Galbally Runners
M
M40
2193
1:24:51
10
»
Barry MCELDUFF
Omagh Harriers
M
M50
2155
1:25:05
11
»
Eoghan GRIBBIN
PACE Running Club
M
MO
2041
1:26:21
12
»
Nat SMALL
PACE Running Club
M
M40
2107
1:26:45
13
»
Mark SHIELDS
Belfast Running Club
M
M50
2104
1:26:56
14
»
Rodney MCPHEE
Springwell Running Club
M
M40
2205
1:26:59
15
»
Eimear NICHOLL
Ballymena Runners AC
F
FO
2090
1:27:08
16
»
John HASSON
Ballymena Runners AC
M
M50
2044
1:27:08
17
»
Jim MOORE
Ballymena Runners AC
M
M40
2084
1:27:40
18
»
Richard DUFFY
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2139
1:27:57
19
»
Mark MCNULTY
Newry City Runners AC
M
MO
2081
1:29:05
20
»
John ROBINSON
Ballymena Runners AC
M
M40
2101
1:29:06
21
»
Martin MCLAUGHLIN
Omagh Harriers
M
M60
2159
1:29:14
22
»
Shane DONNELLY
M
MO
2026
1:29:31
23
»
Ignatius O'HAGAN
Magherafelt Harriers
M
M40
2170
1:29:40
24
»
Paul ACHESON
Na Fianna Runners
M
M40
2207
1:29:46
25
»
Oliver WYLIE
1hr 30
M
PACER
3003
1:29:53
26
»
Martin MCIVOR
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2157
1:29:56
27
»
Laurence CORR
M
M40
2017
1:30:25
28
»
Brendan GILDERNEW
Athletics Northern Ireland
M
M40
2036
1:30:45
29
»
Gareth GREER
Magherafelt Harriers
M
M40
2039
1:31:21
30
»
Michael BURKE
Termoneeny Running Club
M
M40
2010
1:31:27
31
»
Gareth LEWTHWAITE
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2056
1:31:51
32
»
Dermot WYLIE
Run4Fun Ardboe
M
MO
2120
1:32:04
33
»
Denise McCANN
Galbally Runners
F
FO
2195
1:33:07
34
»
Damian HUGHES
Strive Racing Club
M
M50
2046
1:33:53
35
»
Sean SCULLION
M
M50
2102
1:33:54
36
»
Bridget MURPHY
F
FO
2087
1:34:09
37
»
Ian MCCRACKEN
Ballymena Runners AC
M
M40
2067
1:34:26
38
»
Andrew FERGUSON
M
MO
2030
1:34:32
39
»
Declan MAGEE
PACE Running Club
M
MO
2059
1:34:37
40
»
James MCCABE
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2152
1:35:23
41
»
Joanne TAGGART
Sperrin Harriers
F
F40
2186
1:35:26
42
»
Niall MCGUIGAN
M
M40
2204
1:35:35
43
»
Mary MCKENDRY
F
F40
2077
1:35:41
44
»
Adam NICHOLL
M
MO
2089
1:35:52
45
»
Martin BOYLE
M
M40
2005
1:36:01
46
»
Brian O'DONNELL
Sperrin Harriers
M
MO
2172
1:36:09
47
»
Gareth LENNOX
M
MO
2055
1:36:22
48
»
Dermot McNAMEE
KC Runners
M
M40
2192
1:36:22
49
»
Gerard QUINN
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2099
1:36:28
50
»
Darren PRITCHARD
KC Runners
M
MO
2190
1:36:39
51
»
Brendan WOODS
Galbally Runners
M
M50
2194
1:37:10
52
»
Jim DEVLIN
M
MO
2134
1:37:10
53
»
Jade-Marie MCGINNESS
F
FO
2072
1:37:32
54
»
Sara SLOAN
Jog Lisburn Running Club
F
F50
2184
1:37:49
55
»
Malcolm MCCULLAGH
Sperrin Harriers
M
M40
2212
1:38:00
56
»
Gavin RUSHE
Brackaville Runners
M
MO
2182
1:38:00
57
»
Dean PATTERSON
M
MO
2096
1:38:11
58
»
Barry HAMILL
Killeeshil Runners
M
MO
2208
1:38:21
59
»
Raymond THOM
Sperrin Harriers
M
M50
2113
1:39:19
60
»
Liza MURRAY
Pomeroy Runners
F
FO
2167
1:39:34
61
»
Peter GLASS
Flying Machines
M
M40
2199
1:39:34
62
»
Paul NEILL
M
M40
2088
1:39:36
63
»
Stephen PICKERING
Termoneeny Running Club
M
M40
2203
1:41:02
64
»
Colm MCGRATH
Keep 'er Lit
M
MO
2196
1:41:16
65
»
Jonathan O'NEILL
M
MO
2176
1:41:17
66
»
Steven DORNAN
Sperrin Harriers
M
M50
2028
1:41:20
67
»
Leon MCKEE
Keep 'er Lit
M
M40
2158
1:41:34
68
»
Gordon GLASS
M
M50
2038
1:41:40
69
»
Noel MC GROGAN
PACARuns
M
MO
2062
1:41:41
70
»
Francie GALLAGHER
M
M50
2034
1:41:49
71
»
Denver NEILL
Keep 'er Lit
M
M40
2169
1:41:49
72
»
Kevin WHITE
M
MO
2209
1:42:32
73
»
Christopher CAMPBELL
M
MO
2125
1:42:44
74
»
Colin SIMMS
Jog Lisburn Running Club
M
M50
2105
1:42:48
75
»
Damien COEY
Sperrin Harriers
M
M40
2128
1:42:52
76
»
Jarlath O'HAGAN
M
MO
2174
1:42:57
77
»
Joanne REIHILL
Killeeshil Runners
F
FO
2180
1:43:04
78
»
Michael GETTY
M
M50
2035
1:43:08
79
»
Robert DUFFY
West Belfast Coolers
M
M50
2140
1:43:10
80
»
Davy HANNA
Belfast Running Club
M
M50
2146
1:44:28
81
»
Aaron MORRIS-OLDFIELD
M
MO
2085
1:44:28
82
»
Kevin DARRAGH
1hr 45
M
PACER
3004
1:44:28
83
»
Richard FOX
Sperrin Harriers
M
M40
2033
1:44:29
84
»
Jason FULLEN
M
M40
2202
1:44:47
85
»
Martin MALLON
M
M40
2060
1:44:49
86
»
Nena CORMICAN
F
FO
2015
1:44:59
87
»
Mark COLHOUN
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2013
1:45:01
88
»
Aine HASSON
Ballymena Runners AC
F
F50
2043
1:45:22
89
»
Mark HAMILTON
M
MO
2145
1:45:30
90
»
Simon JENKINSON
M
MO
2047
1:46:07
91
»
Ciaran MCGEOUGH
West Belfast Coolers
M
M40
2210
1:46:16
92
»
Leigh STIRRUP
M
M50
2108
1:46:50
93
»
Gary MC NULTY
M
MO
2063
1:47:00
94
»
Liam DEAN
PACE Running Club
M
M50
2132
1:47:06
95
»
Ita MCVEIGH
KEL
F
F40
2200
1:47:23
96
»
Blain ATCHISON
M
FO
2001
1:47:34
97
»
Peadar MCCAUL
M
MO
2065
1:48:00
98
»
Teri MCWILLIAMS
Sperrin Harriers
F
FO
2198
1:48:04
99
»
Oisin CASSIDY
Magherafelt Harriers
M
MO
2127
1:48:55
100
»
Conor DEVLIN
M
M40
2023
1:48:58
101
»
Trevor WALKER
M
M50
2116
1:49:30
102
»
Joanne FINGLETON
Sperrin Harriers
F
FO
2201
1:50:04
103
»
Martin KOLBOHM
Sperrin Harriers
M
M60
2054
1:50:17
104
»
Claire MARTIN
Ballymena Running Club
F
F50
2151
1:50:33
105
»
Emma McCARRON
KC Runners
F
F40
2191
1:50:46
106
»
Michelle O'HAGAN
F
FO
2173
1:50:53
107
»
Mark ROCKS
Belfast Running Club
M
M50
2181
1:51:19
108
»
Claire MCGURK
Magherafelt Harriers
F
FO
2156
1:51:22
109
»
Kevin CAMPBELL
Omagh Harriers
M
M40
2012
1:51:22
110
»
Niamh GRIBBEN
Moneyglass & District Runners
F
F40
2040
1:51:24
111
»
Gerard GUY
M
M50
2042
1:51:52
112
»
David HAWTHORNE
M
M50
2045
1:52:16
113
»
Frances MURRAY
F
F40
2168
1:52:18
114
»
Dermot MCKEAGUE
Tafelta AC
M
M40
2076
1:52:29
115
»
Brónach QUIGG
F
F40
2178
1:52:37
116
»
Cathal MONE
M
MO
2164
1:52:40
117
»
John KERR
M
M40
2150
1:52:54
118
»
Brendan GREW
Armagh AC
M
M50
2143
1:53:18
119
»
John DEERY
M
M60
2021
1:53:32
120
»
Laura CORR
F
FO
2016
1:54:04
121
»
Maurice CORRIGAN
M
M50
2018
1:54:16
122
»
Leah ONEILL
Magherafelt Harriers
F
F40
2095
1:54:37
122
»
Therese CONNERY
Magherafelt Harriers
F
F50
2129
1:54:37
124
»
Mark DEVLIN
M
MO
2137
1:54:41
125
»
Suzanne BRENNAN
Mallusk Harriers
F
FO
2124
1:54:54
126
»
Connor DALY
M
MO
2131
1:56:10
127
»
Stephen SEMPLE
Mallusk Harriers
M
M40
2103
1:56:29
128
»
Shea LOUGHRAN
M
MO
2058
1:56:31
129
»
Lisa EWART
Ballymena Runners AC
F
F40
2141
1:56:34
130
»
Ciara MCINTYRE
F
F40
2075
1:56:39
131
»
Maeve KENNEDY
Mallusk Harriers
F
F40
2051
1:56:42
132
»
Mairead BEGLEY
Pomeroy Runners
F
F40
2122
1:56:47
133
»
Chris MCGARVEY
F
F40
2071
1:56:59
134
»
Teresa DEVINE
Magherafelt Harriers
F
FO
2022
1:57:02
135
»
Emma CONEY
2hr
F
PACER
3005
1:57:06
136
»
Patrick MILLAR
Ballymena Running Club
M
M60
2163
1:57:20
137
»
Joe BRADLEY
M
MO
2123
1:57:23
138
»
Mark RHODES
Acorns AC
M
M40
2100
1:58:26
139
»
Deborah MCPHEE
Springwell Running Club
F
FO
2206
1:58:39
140
»
Claire O'NEILL
F
FO
2177
1:59:23
141
»
Terence MOHAN
M
M40
2083
1:59:27
142
»
Brian MOORE
Run for enda
M
M50
2165
2:00:28
143
»
Michelle TAGGERT
F
F40
2187
2:01:13
144
»
Bronagh CUSHNAHAN
F
F40
2019
2:01:13
145
»
Alan LOCKHART
M
M40
2057
2:01:24
146
»
Eugene MCGOVERN
Acorns AC
M
M50
2211
2:01:30
147
»
Jonathon BRENNAN
M
MO
2008
2:01:42
148
»
Andrew CASSELLS
M
MO
2126
2:03:24
149
»
Brenda KELLY
F
F40
2049
2:04:11
150
»
Rachael O'HAGAN
F
FO
2092
2:04:17
151
»
Brian SLOAN
Saintfield Striders
M
M60
2106
2:04:32
152
»
Ann STRAIN
Saintfield Striders
F
F50
2110
2:04:32
153
»
Fintan HURL
Murlough AC
M
M40
2147
2:05:45
154
»
Barry DEVLIN
M
M40
2133
2:05:48
155
»
Michael TONER
M
M40
2115
2:06:51
156
»
Rachel WALSHE
Magherafelt Harriers
F
FO
2117
2:07:27
157
»
Raymond DOONE
M
M60
2027
2:10:33
158
»
MATTHEW McFADDEN
M
M40
2189
2:11:17
159
»
Peter TEAGUE
M
M60
2112
2:11:18
160
»
Niall MULDOON
M
MO
2086
2:11:35
161
»
Danny MCVEIGH
M
M50
2082
2:13:20
162
»
Malachy O'NEILL
2hr 15
M
PACER
3006
2:14:18
163
»
Wendy MCLEAN
F
F40
2079
2:15:46
164
»
Martin SKELLY
Trefilte
M
M40
2197
2:15:47
165
»
Timothy JOHNSTON
Sperrin Harriers
M
MO
2114
2:16:33
166
»
Ann JOHNSTON
Termoneeny Running Club
F
F50
2048
2:16:55
167
»
Elaine KENNEDY
Mallusk Harriers
F
F40
2050
2:22:21
168
»
Mick MULDOON
2hr 30
M
PACER
3008
2:22:30
169
»
Patrick KENNY
M
M50
2052
2:23:25
170
»
Una O HAGAN
F
F50
2091
2:25:32
171
»
Gerry QUINN
2hr 30
M
PACER
3007
2:28:53
172
»
Brigid QUINN
Ballymena Running Club
F
F60
2179
2:28:54