Svenska Sv   English En   Fran├žais Fr   Suomi Fi  
Some Finish Line Video will be available on MyRunResults Facebook page along side Hundreds of Photos

Team results from Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon VI, Round ll 2016

Half Marathon

Place Team name Points
1. Mallow AC 59
Donough BARROW 15
David BROPHY 21
Clive AHERNE 23
Dan COLLINS 90
John COLLINS 113
Timothy NOONAN 143
2. Eagle AC 75
Pat OCONNOR 9
John SHEEHAN 27
Jerome MCCARTHY 39
Catherine MURPHY 47
Patrick OGORMAN 127
Frances OCONNOR 175
Liam RYAN 242
Stephanie OGORMAN 415
3. Rosscarbery Steam Runners 126
Brian HARTE 16
Conor MCCARTHY 42
Diarmuid WRENNE 68
Padraig ODONOVAN 99
Denis CALNAN 195
Elaine GALVIN 241
Emma ONEILL 318
Margaret OSULLIVAN 393
Fiona CALNAN 425
4. Clonakilty Road Runners 193
Anthony OREGAN 33
Pat GRIFFIN 45
Shane DEASY 115
Kieran WHITE 123
Eamonn BARRY 209
Colette OREGAN 277
Majella LATIMER 386
Neil NAGLE 394
Catriona GRIFFIN 450
5. Born to Run Tralee 235
Colm SHEEHY 55
Den MCCARTHY 56
Tony CASEY 124
Poshey AHERNE 295
Susan OSULLIVAN 314
Orla OBEIRNE 326
Emma CUNNANE 390
Aoife OCONNOR 395
Kathy JORDAN 407
Kristine BROSNAN 428
Carmel QUINN 429
Fiona OCONNOR 437
Maria MOYNIHAN 438
Irene KAVANAGH 446
Edel BRODERICK 447
Laragh STEVENS 448
Breda WYLES 455
Lucy FITZELL 456
Niamh OSULLIVAN 470
Marilyn OSHEA 473
Betty BROSNAN 474
Liz ODONOGHUE 479
Ailish HUGHES 480
Martin OSULLIVAN 481
Ann OSHEA 482
Sandra BYRNE 483
Danny OSHEA 488
6. Watergrasshill AC 298
Gavin MURPHY 29
Sean OBRIAIN 102
Donnacha SAVAGE 167
Stuart ROCHE 172
7. St Finbarrs AC 329
Mary SWEENEY 28
Jennifer LINEHAN 149
Kathy BRADFORD 152
Fiona KEOHANE 228
Julie DEANE 255
Murty OSULLIVAN 265
Claire MULLINS 303
Elaine HURLE YKEATY 304
Gillian OBRIEN 356
8. Kenmare AC 389
Jerry OSHEA 11
Robert WHYTE 12
Seamus MACGEARAILT 366
9. Carrigaline Road Runners 432
Kieran CURTIN 89
Conor PHELAN 97
Dermot GAVIN 246
10. Carraig na bhFear AC 438
Jim OMAHONY 59
Paul NOONAN 110
Cliona HURLEY 269
11. Donoughmore AC 588
Mark BULMAN 20
Tim Joe BUCKLEY 188
Maire UICHONGHAILE 380
12. Kinsale Tri Club 673
Aiden HENRY 84
Jack BERMINGHAM 278
Edward DEVLIN 311
Mary COYNE 340
Billy WATERS 467
13. Jog 4 All 723
Martin WHITE 114
David ROSENBORG 268
Roisin MCDERMOTT 341
Caoimhe OREILLY 439
14. Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 900
Dolores BEVAN 291
Tara HORGAN 299
Damien BURKE 310
Leila COTTER 337
Siobhan OSULLIVAN 430
15. Tralee Triathlon Club 1293
Mags OCONNOR 312
Sinead STAFFORD 490
Maura SHORTT 491
Some Finish Line Video will be available on MyRunResults Facebook page along side Hundreds of Photos