Svenska Sv   English En   Français Fr   Suomi Fi  

Team results from Grant Thornton Team Challenge - Belfast 2018

5km

Place Team name Result
1. Towerview Primary School 1:11:09
Darren HAMILTON 17:28
David MASSEY 17:43
Chris DOWNEY 17:44
Jodi SMITH 18:14
2. Ulster Bank - Corporate & Commercial NI 1:17:15
Adam BOYD 17:41
Alexander MCBRIDE 17:41
Conor MCMULLAN 20:33
Daniel O'BOYLE 21:20
3. GT 2 1:18:42
Neal TAYLOR 19:02
Stephen GUY 19:24
Ian MCMAHON 20:00
Ros ? DOBSON 20:16
4. AECOM 3 1:19:16
Simon WELLS 17:53
Oisin CROSSAN 19:34
Graham MCCORMACK 19:46
Emma BOYES 22:03
5. BM Runners 1 1:19:52
Andrew NEILL 17:08
Garry FAUGHEY 19:06
Catherine BRADY 21:49
Sarah FOWLER 21:49
6. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd 1:19:59
David TURTLE 17:06
Chris COLLINS 17:44
Lee DAVIDSON 22:25
Steven CARRUTHERS 22:44
7. The Progressive Lads 1:20:40
Mark SIMMONS 17:39
Ian KEYS 18:23
John BOYLE 21:00
Gerard HAMILTON 23:38
8. Danske Elite 1:21:01
Ian BRANKIN 18:13
Niall HARKIN 20:04
Paula OWENS 20:25
Danny HUGHES 22:19
9. Acorns 1:21:02
Jay CREAN 19:17
Lisa SIMPSON 19:49
Kate SEMPLE 20:06
Don BROWNLEE 21:50
10. Camlin Group A 1:23:37
Jonathan MCGREGOR 18:38
Jordan MILES 19:54
Mark GRAHAM 20:46
Ronan BLOOMER 24:19
11. John Thompson & Sons Team 3 1:24:19
Andrew MCCORKELL 19:56
Ryan MURRAY 20:38
Stuart PURVIS 20:44
Adam HOLLYWOOD 23:01
12. Not Fast and Only Slightly Furious 1:27:43
Conor CORRIGAN 20:14
Declan BREEN 20:53
Ed VERNON 22:54
Niall MCCABE 23:42
13. Ryobi Runners 1:29:13
Andrew HANNA 20:48
William HAMILTON 22:21
Barry REYNOLDS 22:21
Simon FULLER 23:43
14. The Grounded Harriers 1:29:13
Denver KYLE 21:03
Stuart LEATHEM 21:12
Marian KYLE 21:58
Deborah MURRAY 25:00
15. AECOM 2 1:29:17
Tim ROBINSON 21:21
Gareth LAUDER 22:15
Chris FOX 22:16
Paul LYNAS 23:25
16. AECOM 1 1:29:39
Robert MCDOWELL 20:51
Luke BLUNDEN 20:54
Eoghan MCMANUS 21:39
Michael MCMAHON 26:15
17. Ryobi-wan-kenobi 1:29:48
Gary MONTGOMERY 17:03
Brian ALEXANDER 22:27
Luke BANNA 22:50
Stephen SEYMOUR 27:28
18. Viridian Harriers 1 1:29:58
Matthew MCCARTIN 18:08
Conor SHERIDAN 20:00
Gerard MCGEOWN 22:03
Aisish LOUGHRAN 29:47
19. Clear Group 1:29:59
Mark TOSH 19:17
Catherine LITTLE 21:44
Richard CREGAN 23:32
Keith LAMONT 25:26
20. Willis IRM 1:30:29
Jonathan GILMARTIN 21:14
Richard GARRAD 22:37
James TRIMBLE 23:18
Richard WILLIS 23:20
21. GT 1 1:30:46
Michael BARNETT 20:28
Richard GILLAN 22:13
Patrick GALLEN 23:55
Peter LEGGE 24:10
22. ChandlerKBS 1:30:51
Michael LYNESS 19:44
Eoghan DEVLIN 22:28
Alan MCCLUNEY 22:55
Kevin MICHIE 25:44
23. Todd A 1:30:55
Liam LENNON 18:51
Shaun HEGARTY 23:00
Adam MOORE 23:12
Emma HARKIN 25:52
24. Danske Women's Team 1:31:11
Nicola MCCLEERY 21:45
Una ROONEY 22:47
Sarah GORMLEY 22:51
Alison FALLS 23:48
25. HSF 3 1:31:20
Conor KERR 18:20
Leo MCSWEENEY 19:23
Conor AIKEN 19:58
Caroline MCEVOY 33:39
26. BSS1 1:31:26
Ian THOMPSON 18:58
Alan BLAIN 21:44
Heather FLINT 23:54
Andrew NICHOLL 26:50
27. Galgorm 1 1:33:59
Drew LUPTON 21:03
Colin JOHNSTON 22:02
Krzysztof WIECZOREK 24:50
Andy JOHNSTON 26:04
28. Camlin Group B 1:34:06
Brian MCGREGOR 21:02
Philip CAUSBY 22:33
Lee CLARK 23:05
Mark MCCAVERY 27:26
29. Almac Phlyers 1:34:37
Chris DIAMOND 17:43
Michael MURRAY 19:53
Ivan WAIDE 25:43
Lisa KNIPE 31:18
30. Translink L+ 1:35:13
Clive BRADBERRY 22:24
Reid JACK 23:16
Ian CAMPBELL 23:35
Mark OSMER 25:58
31. Camlin Group D 1:35:33
Carl HAUGHIAN 21:34
Mark MCGINLEY 22:35
Colin BREW 24:30
Michael FALLON 26:54
32. GT 8 1:35:40
Aoife WALLACE 22:31
Ben WHELAN 22:41
Michael BROWN 23:26
Brian ALYMER 27:02
33. Alpha 1080 1:36:09
John RODDY 21:40
Paul MCQUILLAN 24:49
Ken HUTCHINSON 24:50
Richard DEERING 24:50
34. BM Runners 2 1:36:27
Yuri PISKUN 19:48
Paul WHITE 23:03
Steven KEARNS 26:09
Thomas CONDON 27:27
35. Frazer Kidd 1:36:57
Neil MELLON 20:51
Jamie MORROW 24:43
Matthew QUIGLEY 25:02
Brian KIDD 26:21
36. Belfast Harbour 2 1:37:12
Gary KIDD 21:43
Paul FORSYTHE 22:24
Brendan MCEVOY 23:54
Sandra ELLIS 29:11
37. The Workspace Group 1:37:24
Jonny ROWNTREE 21:06
Michael SHIELDS 22:14
Ciara COYLE 26:19
Socha MULGREW 27:45
38. Gerry And The Pollock Pace Makers 1:37:29
Gerry GARVEY 23:04
Jeff SCOTT 24:38
Chris REID 24:38
Paul MOORE 25:09
39. MCS Group 1:37:35
Philip CLARKE 17:05
Barry SMYTH 25:13
Sara MITCHELL 26:00
Caroline GAUGHAN 29:17
40. Stormont parkrun 1:37:36
Kimberley REYNOLDS 22:56
Marty MCCONNELL 23:14
Alison CANNING 23:46
Angela MAWHINNEY 27:40
41. Rapid7 Take Off 1:37:46
Thomas MCGUINNSS 20:35
Connor SHANNON 23:37
Barry MCNICHOLL 26:40
Dan SKELTON 26:54
42. Millar McCall Wylie Team 2 1:38:56
Neil MCCREADIE 21:47
Jan CUNNINGHAM 22:40
Brendan GARLAND 24:44
Patricia ARRELL 29:45
43. Todd B 1:39:17
Aharon FEGAN 21:18
Stephen DUNCAN 22:54
Paul CROWE 26:41
Meadhbh CALDWELL 28:24
44. 4c Executive 1:39:20
Peter STEVENS 21:12
Gary IRVINE 24:04
Claire REID 25:20
Owen BARR 28:44
45. Pimp my stride 1:39:21
Richard BOVILL 22:56
Stuart BLACK 24:56
Jordon DORMAN 25:00
David HOPLEY 26:29
46. Todd C 1:39:24
Chris MULLAN 21:47
Jim MULHOLLAND 22:11
Angela CROSSAN 26:24
Ciarán CRAWLEY 29:02
47. HSF 1 1:39:41
Christopher MORGAN 19:24
Aoife QUINN 24:07
Ciaran MEGAHEY 25:06
Ryan CRAWFORD 31:04
48. GT 5 1:39:45
Richard ANDERSON 24:31
Michael NOBLE 24:40
Darren MCGOVERN 25:03
Andrew RIGBY 25:31
49. The Rabbit Runners 1:40:29
Gary LI 22:32
Jonny MCMEEKIN 24:46
Donal GRAHAM 25:46
Craig WALKER 27:25
50. TLT NI LLP 1:40:42
Mary-Jane BYRNE 23:00
Michael WILSON 23:48
Kathy BURDOCK 25:38
Andy RYAN 28:16
51. Millar McCall Wylie Team 1 1:40:55
Kevin GALLAGHER 18:20
Ashley BLACK 24:37
Damian MCPARLAND 26:58
Fiona MCFLYNN 31:00
52. FTB1 1:41:26
Richard WILLIS 20:27
David RIDGE 22:25
Gemma PAYNE 29:17
Fionnuala BRENNAN 29:17
53. QUB HR 1:41:38
Laura LYNCH 23:40
Cathy ROBSON 25:04
Matthew MCAFEE 25:56
Deborah MORGAN 26:58
54. Nanthealth 1:41:57
Thomas ARMSTRONG 23:17
René MEIJER 24:12
Niall O'HAGAN 26:31
Robert NEWMAN 27:57
55. FTB2 1:42:01
Philip ANDERSON 18:24
Mark MCKEOWN 23:30
Joseph CLANCY 25:14
Lynsey HUGHES 34:53
56. BBC NI 1:42:06
Lyle JACKSON 22:34
Kevin SHARKEY 25:18
Mark STERLING 25:41
Niall FOSTER 28:33
57. Team DfI 1:42:07
Kyle CRUTCHLEY 22:26
Sharon CLEMENTS 23:24
Richard LEE 27:01
Paddy MCALINNEY 29:16
58. Brightwater Bandits 1:42:07
Conor O'HAGAN 22:08
Con LAM 24:45
Charlotte CUNNINGHAM 24:45
Cathal O DONNEL 30:29
59. PLUVIAL - McCloy Consulting 1:42:09
Joe SWEENEY 20:11
Chris IRWIN 23:56
Kyle SOMERVILLE 25:53
Jill DICK 32:09
60. GT 6 1:42:26
James DICKEY 23:56
Jonathan DICKEY 23:59
Curtis LEADER 24:48
Andrew MCCOLL 29:43
61. The Last Pacers 1:42:26
John MATCHETT 24:13
Phil EADIE 24:47
Andy BRIGGS 25:48
Heather MATCHETT 27:38
62. GT 7 1:42:34
Alice MCCONVILLE 22:15
Matt GREER 23:37
Jonathan BEATTIE 24:49
Peter MUNN 31:53
63. Team NIAO 1:43:55
Andrew ALLEN 23:12
Kerry HARKIN 24:14
Nuala HIGGINS 25:55
Colette KANE 30:34
64. MKB Law 1:44:17
Phil KELLY 22:30
Gordon MCELROY 25:20
Oonagh KELLY 28:09
Kym HORNER 28:18
65. Thompson's Team 1 1:44:22
Peter MCCLEAN 23:05
Colin ABERNETHY 23:14
John COLGAN 25:51
Sharon DOHERTY 32:12
66. Ulster Bank - Corporate & Commercial NI1 1:44:37
Gordon DAVIDSON 21:51
Richard DONNAN 24:11
Kenton HILMAN 29:16
Girvan GAULT 29:19
67. HSBC Corporate Banking 1:44:54
Marty COLVIN 21:24
Rodney RANKIN 21:37
Alex BURROW 25:20
Gillian MORRIS 36:33
68. Rapid7-47 1:45:16
Neill RADFORD 20:52
Niall MURRAY 21:23
Andrea GREGORY 31:29
Lia MADDEN 31:32
69. The Progressive Ladies 1:45:19
Geraldine LYNN 25:40
Keri KIDD 25:50
Fiona RAFFERTY 25:53
Jan ANDREWS 27:56
70. FTB4 1:45:28
Julie ? MCILWAINE 20:54
Richard REANEY 25:29
Sharon KERR 29:16
Patrick MCGUIGAN 29:49
71. WHK Unleashed 1:45:54
Emma ASHENHURST 22:45
Barbora VOPÁLENSKÁ 24:53
Rachael HALL 27:54
Rose ARMSTRONG 30:22
72. GO GO GMO 1:47:02
Mark RAPHAEL 19:30
Claire STEWART 23:53
Peter CAREY 25:36
Joanne MCNEILL 38:03
73. Are we there yet? 1:47:13
Matthew MORRIS 22:54
Graham LAFFIN 24:57
Paul ANDERSON 26:39
Charlene BRAND 32:43
74. GT 9 1:47:18
Danielle WILSON 23:39
Aoife HEANEY 25:41
Janine MCNEILL 26:45
Moira MCKEOWN 31:13
75. Davidson McDonnell 1:47:40
Max MONTGOMERY 22:18
Emma ? ROBERTSON 22:18
Andrew DAVIDSON 31:32
Raymond DUDDY 31:32
76. Viridian Harriers 2 1:47:58
Paula HAUGH 23:07
Thomas MCCARTNEY 24:13
Ashleigh BEST 27:10
Brian CONNOLLY 33:28
77. Pancake Tuesday 1:48:36
Robert WALSH 24:28
Cathy DEVINE 26:27
Nicola WALSH 27:45
Carol WALSH 29:56
78. UTV 1:48:48
Janet MCCULLOUGH 22:20
Sara MOORE 25:34
Lorna DUNN 26:38
Judith HILL 34:16
79. FLUVIAL - McCloy Consulting Ltd 1:50:05
Michael REA 22:19
Francis MCAULEY 27:21
Caitriona DOWNEY 28:16
Victoria RAMSEY 32:09
80. BT Infinity and Beyond 1:50:33
Alex MCKNIGHT 24:01
Stacey WILSON 26:43
Sylvia WEATHERUP 29:54
KIRSTY COBURN 29:55
81. Qualcomm 2 1:50:42
Paul MAGEE 25:41
David MCILHAGGER 26:35
Laurent WOJIESZAK 28:04
Alan BELL 30:22
82. Camlin Group C 1:51:44
Stephen GRAHAM 25:34
Edward DOHERTY 27:37
Jonathan CROUCH 29:13
Robert GRIFFIN 29:20
83. Hood McGowan Kirk LLP 1:51:55
Stuart CONLIN 23:29
Ciara MAILTAND 24:20
Joseph ROBINSON 29:20
Andrew MAXWELL 34:46
84. Never Mind the Pollocks 1:52:12
Jamie STRONGE 25:19
Philip MAGILL 25:19
Heather LOWN 30:25
Glenda HOOKE 31:09
85. Clear Pharmacy 1:52:13
Nick MAXWELL 25:22
John FERRIS 28:34
Dougie HAND 29:08
Darren RAINEY 29:09
86. Legacy Private Wealth B 1:53:11
David LYONS 20:25
Richard CREANE 26:25
Hayley PATTERSON 28:36
Selene BROWN 37:45
87. HSF 2 1:53:32
Ben SMITH 22:30
James GUNN 25:54
Victoria BROWN 30:36
Shay LAM 34:32
88. Balmoral Healthcare 1:53:55
Ciara ASHTON 24:41
Claire GRIBBONS 27:58
Dermot O'NEILL 29:47
Marie CONLIFFE 31:29
89. WHK Dog Squad 1:54:08
Abbey FLEMING 26:59
Holly FLEMING 27:10
Megan ANDERSON 29:48
Nicola THOMPSON 30:11
90. GT 4 1:54:23
Joe-Anne CALVERT 21:59
Ingrid GALLEN 26:08
Jane LEE 28:13
Anne PHILLIPSON 38:03
91. Hector's Road Runners 1:54:30
Paul DUFFY 27:07
Chris MCKEE 27:30
Angela GALLAGHER 29:56
Katie MCKEE 29:57
92. 3 Chicks and a D%ck 1:55:04
Mark O'RAWE 26:20
Louise LONG 28:30
Susan BOYD 28:46
Jayne ROBINSON 31:28
93. Qualcomm 1 1:55:26
Tim KIRK 26:56
John MURTAGH 26:56
Justin HUNDT 30:35
Gareth BOYES 30:59
94. The Progressive Mix 1:55:38
Ryan TURNER 22:25
Gareth ROBINSON 26:19
Mairead KING 28:29
Gillian MORRISON 38:25
95. SD Bell's Runner Beans 1:55:41
Ben LONG 27:39
Lucy BELL 27:39
William JOHNSTON 28:22
Robert BELL 32:01
96. Learning Pool 1:55:47
Catherine MULLAN 25:48
Ciaran DUFFY 25:48
Nils SANDERSON 30:21
Patricia DOHERTY 33:50
97. Worthingtons 1:56:34
John KELLY 28:55
Sian MCCONNELL 29:08
Amy BARR 29:15
Kathryn BEDWELL 29:16
98. Department for CHD 1:58:00
Erin SAVAGE 26:28
Oliver MCHUGH 26:59
John DOWNEY 30:57
Anne MULLAN 33:36
99. FTB3 1:58:12
Graham HOLT 26:05
Seamus MCGUCKIN 28:07
Catherine O'KEEFE 29:06
Roisin KEENAN 34:54
100. Cornmarket 01 1:58:20
Paul COCHRANE 22:06
Paul SMYTH 27:52
Thomas MCCAFFERTY 33:05
Christina KERR 35:17
101. The Dogs Pollocks 1:58:51
Jordan REID 24:48
Nathan MARCUS 30:25
Lynsey HOLMES 30:25
Simon WEST 33:13
102. Sixt Gear 1:59:56
Nathan KANE 27:38
Nick BOND 28:00
Pete MCGUIGAN 30:44
Siobhan MCMULLAN 33:34
103. Lagan Aviators 2:00:10
Steve TURNER 24:35
Catherine HAMILL 26:38
Sarah LOW 30:31
Linda MCKENNA 38:26
104. Cornmarket 2 2:00:21
Jason MAGILL 27:34
Ciaran MCALLISTER 28:51
Daniel BROWNFOOT 30:52
Stephen NEESON 33:04
105. Galgorm 2 2:00:57
Orsie TOTH 25:33
Elaine KELLY 31:48
Emma HEGARTY 31:48
Tara MOORE 31:48
106. Thompson's Team 2 2:01:00
Brian CONWAY 23:23
John O'NEILL 26:53
Karen MCFAUL 31:19
Alison LOWHAM 39:25
107. Ulster Bank - Corporate&Commercial NI 2:01:04
Gemma JORDAN 27:36
Yvonne BROWN 29:16
Jayne DEVENNEY 31:55
Karen HAMILL 32:17
108. Cool Running 2:01:52
Una O BRIEN 27:56
Iain MC GUINNESS 31:07
Anne MC GUIGAN 31:20
Stef WOOD 31:29
109. Run Fast - Drive Smug 2:01:58
David MCCULLA 27:01
Sonia HOUSTON 27:37
Adam BOAL 33:26
Ben GALLOWAY 33:54
110. Spongebob Slowpants 2:02:56
Angela SMYTH 27:08
Jackie GORMAN 27:23
Kathy MCMULLAN 30:29
Laura GOLDWATER 37:56
111. o2 Newtownards 2:03:26
David MALLON 25:09
Sean MAGUIRE 29:55
Alesha RAMSEY 34:11
Alex SEWELL 34:11
112. Birds on the Run 2:05:08
Katharine STRAIN 27:50
Valerie MADILL 28:32
Brenda HARRIS 30:43
Joanne GORMAN 38:03
113. Cornmarket 3 2:05:29
Rachel MORROW 28:27
Thomas SMYTH 30:49
Brendan WEBB 33:06
David DOYLE 33:07
114. AJ Power Team 1 2:05:49
Philip COCHRANE 26:05
Emma STEWART 31:30
James MCCOOK 31:49
Niamh CAREY 36:25
115. Project Runway 2:06:47
Julie HANSON 29:19
Ryan MCINTYRE 29:19
Amylee TONNER 33:37
Daniel DOYLE 34:32
116. Edwards & Co Team 2 2:07:31
Steven GILMORE 26:31
Gary POTTER 32:08
Carla FRASER 34:26
Cathy WARNOCK 34:26
117. Keeping Up With The Kenyans 2:10:33
Rose MCCRORY 30:05
Shauna RUSH 30:06
Maire QUINN 35:11
Shauna MCCULLAGH 35:11
118. Runaway Babes 1 2:10:42
Ashleigh WILSON 31:08
Brenda CAMPBELL 31:08
Niamh MCDERMOTT 32:55
Clare LOUGHREY 35:31
119. Starting slow?.getting slower 2:10:47
Caroline BINGHAM 28:19
Linzi DODDS 31:15
Sonya MOORHEAD 32:59
Lauren TRUESDALE 38:14
120. Gobbins girls and guy1 2:13:17
Will RAINEY 22:02
Noreen HILL 34:40
Lucy ROGERS 36:53
Kerry SMITH 39:42
121. Gobbins girls and guy 2:15:16
Charlotte ENGLISH 21:54
Anne ENGLISH 36:47
Mick LOUGHRAN 36:54
Claire MCGAHON 39:41
122. ProParamedics 2:15:25
Patrick HAMILL 28:45
Gemma FRENCH 31:13
Teresa DUNLOP 34:25
Mike KIDD 41:02
123. A Running Joke 2:18:09
Christine SPIERS 30:52
Lois DENNEY 31:25
Mary MCDOWELL 37:56
Naomi SALMON 37:56
124. BSS4 2:45:10
Des BECKINGTON 28:31
Lisa NEVIN 33:16
Estelle MCCORD 51:29
Carole ALLEN 51:54
125. BSS3 3:03:46
Alan BEATTIE 28:31
Wendy SHINGLETON 51:28
Leigh MCKAY 51:53
Susan O'CONNOR 51:54